Camden County  »  08009  »  White Horse Pike S  »  123 White Horse Pike S

123 White Horse Pike S, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

123 White Horse Pike S, Berlin, NJ 08009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123 White Horse Pike S, Berlin
Zip code 08009
County Camden
Municipality Berlin Borough
Block 1109
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 123 White Horse Pike S, Berlin

Sale date 06/21/2021
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,217

Lot & Building Information for 123 White Horse Pike S, Berlin

Building class Store-Convenience (730)
Acreage 0.52
Year built 1986

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 123 White Horse Pike S, Berlin

• • Improvements for 123 White Horse Pike S, Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123 White Horse Pike S, Berlin

What is the year built & the current market value of 123 White Horse Pike S, Berlin, NJ 08009?

123 White Horse Pike S, Berlin, NJ 08009 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $582,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123 White Horse Pike S, Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 White Horse Pike S, Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2021 $600,000
11/05/2008 $550,000
12/03/1986 $295,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 123 White Horse Pike S, Berlin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 123 White Horse Pike S, Berlin

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/21/2021 - D
11/05/2008 - D
11/20/2008 - R
12/03/1986 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 123 White Horse Pike S, Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 123 White Horse Pike S, Berlin, NJ 08009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,217
Market value $582,300

Assessment History for 123 White Horse Pike S, Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 White Horse Pike S, Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $582,300 $582,300 3.472 $20,217 +1.79%
2024 $582,300 $582,300 3.411 $19,862 +0.92%
2023 $582,300 $582,300 3.38 $19,682 -0.03%
2022 $582,300 $582,300 3.381 $19,688 +2.15%
2021 $582,300 $582,300 3.31 $19,274 +0.61%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,346
Median age 44.3
Average household income $118,134
Family households 74.0%
Occupied housing units 5,424
Owner occupied units 76.1%
Average number of people per household 2.62
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $316,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $321,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 White Horse Pike S, Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 White Horse Pike S, Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 123 White Horse Pike S, Berlin

Here are the neighbors for 123 White Horse Pike S, Berlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
50 Haines Ave, Berlin 1,700 12/15/1978
42 Haines Ave, Berlin 1,516 09/23/2010 $1
90 Broad Ave E, Berlin
145 White Horse Pike S, Berlin
155 White Horse Pike S, Berlin 2,427 02/24/2003 $145,000
46 Haines Ave, Berlin 1,368 09/22/2020 $1
26 Haines Ave, Berlin 1,410 03/13/2020 $1
36 Haines Ave, Berlin 2,490 10/18/2016 $235,000
32 Haines Ave, Berlin 1,554 04/11/2022 $1
30 Haines Ave, Berlin 1,420 11/27/2000 $120,000