Camden County  »  08009  »  Taunton Ave W  »  12 Taunton Ave W

12 Taunton Ave W, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

12 Taunton Ave W, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Taunton Ave W, Berlin, NJ 08009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Taunton Ave W, Berlin
Zip code 08009
County Camden
Municipality Berlin Borough
Block 1304
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Taunton Ave W, Berlin

Sale date 06/25/2024
Sale price $280,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,173

Lot & Building Information for 12 Taunton Ave W, Berlin

Building sqft 912
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1943
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12 Taunton Ave W, Berlin

• • Improvements for 12 Taunton Ave W, Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Taunton Ave W, Berlin

How many sq. ft. does 12 Taunton Ave W, Berlin, NJ 08009 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 12 Taunton Ave W, Berlin, NJ 08009 has a total of 912 square feet and a current price per square foot of $307.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12 Taunton Ave W, Berlin, NJ 08009?

12 Taunton Ave W, Berlin, NJ 08009 was built in 1943 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $149,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Taunton Ave W, Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Taunton Ave W, Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2024 $280,000
07/11/2023 $150,000
05/12/1988 $37,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Taunton Ave W, Berlin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Taunton Ave W, Berlin

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/25/2024 - D
07/11/2023 - D
05/12/1988 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Taunton Ave W, Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Taunton Ave W, Berlin, NJ 08009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,173
Market value $149,000

Assessment History for 12 Taunton Ave W, Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Taunton Ave W, Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $149,000 $149,000 3.472 $5,173 +1.79%
2024 $149,000 $149,000 3.411 $5,082 +0.92%
2023 $149,000 $149,000 3.38 $5,036 -0.03%
2022 $149,000 $149,000 3.381 $5,038 +2.15%
2021 $149,000 $149,000 3.31 $4,932 +0.61%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,346
Median age 44.3
Average household income $118,134
Family households 74.0%
Occupied housing units 5,424
Owner occupied units 76.1%
Average number of people per household 2.62
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $316,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $321,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Taunton Ave W, Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Taunton Ave W, Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12 Taunton Ave W, Berlin

Here are the neighbors for 12 Taunton Ave W, Berlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Taunton Ave W, Berlin 1,260 06/13/1996 $53,000
7 Taunton Ave W, Berlin 1,542 06/29/2016 $140,000
103 Central Ave, Berlin 1,432 08/30/2006 $1
11 Estaugh Ave, Berlin 1,652 02/16/2000 $1
2 Taunton Ave W, Berlin 09/10/1996 $125,000
14 Taunton Ave W, Berlin 1,386 11/10/2020 $132,000
136 White Horse Pike S, Berlin 7,292 03/09/2018 $1
10 Taunton Ave W, Berlin 882 03/31/2022 $142,000
5 Taunton Ave W, Berlin 10/17/1979 $27,000