Camden County  »  08009  »  Smokey Run Dr  »  34 Smokey Run Dr

34 Smokey Run Drive, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

34 Smokey Run Drive, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

34 Smokey Run Drive, Berlin, NJ 08009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34 Smokey Run Drive, Berlin
Zip code 08009
County Camden
Municipality Berlin Borough
Block 1901
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Smokey Run Drive, Berlin

Sale date 03/04/2022
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,717

Lot & Building Information for 34 Smokey Run Drive, Berlin

Building sqft 1,600
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.055
Year built 1992
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 34 Smokey Run Drive, Berlin

• • Improvements for 34 Smokey Run Drive, Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34 Smokey Run Drive, Berlin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 34 Smokey Run Drive, Berlin, NJ 08009?

34 Smokey Run Drive, Berlin, NJ 08009 was built in 1992 and has a total of 1,600 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 34 Smokey Run Drive, Berlin, NJ 08009 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $167,600, the tax amount paid for 34 Smokey Run Drive, Berlin, NJ 08009 is $5,819.

When was 34 Smokey Run Drive, Berlin, NJ 08009 last sold and what was the last sale price?

34 Smokey Run Drive, Berlin, NJ 08009 was last sold in 03/04/2022 for $275,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34 Smokey Run Drive, Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Smokey Run Drive, Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/04/2022 $275,000
10/28/2016 $164,000
06/28/2002 $138,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 34 Smokey Run Drive, Berlin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 34 Smokey Run Drive, Berlin

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/04/2022 - D
10/28/2016 - D
11/14/2016 - R
06/28/2002 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34 Smokey Run Drive, Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 34 Smokey Run Drive, Berlin, NJ 08009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,717
Market value $167,600

Assessment History for 34 Smokey Run Drive, Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Smokey Run Drive, Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $167,600 $167,600 3.411 $5,717 +0.92%
2023 $167,600 $167,600 3.38 $5,665 -0.03%
2022 $167,600 $167,600 3.381 $5,667 +2.15%
2021 $167,600 $167,600 3.31 $5,548 +0.61%
2020 $167,600 $167,600 3.29 $5,514 -0.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 Smokey Run Drive, Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Smokey Run Drive, Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Berlin Community Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 770 1.37
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 291 1.69
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 291 1.69
Atco Elementary School NR Public 1-2 205 1.95

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 291 1.69
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 1.99
Dwight Eisenhower Middle School 5 Public 5-8 258 2.11
The Archway School NR Private 235 2.30

Nearest high schools

Overbrook High School 3 Public 9-12 792 2.18
The Archway School NR Private 235 2.30
Winslow Twp High School 3 Public 9-12 1,273 2.96
Camden Countytechnical Vocational School 6 Public 9-12 1,394 2.97
Lindenwold High School 2 Public 9-12 727 3.59

Neighbors for 34 Smokey Run Drive, Berlin

Here are the neighbors for 34 Smokey Run Drive, Berlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Smokey Run Dr, Berlin 1,600 10/27/2020 $230,000
36 Smokey Run Dr, Berlin 1,684 05/19/2021 $245,000
32 Smokey Run Dr, Berlin 1,600 01/19/2021 $235,000
28 Smokey Run Dr, Berlin 1,600 06/25/2021 $278,000
16 Smokey Run Dr, Berlin 1,521 02/21/2011 $1
50 Smokey Run Dr, Berlin 1,708 11/18/2016 $1
18 Smokey Run Dr, Berlin 1,521 07/31/2019 $175,000
100 Tansboro Rd, Berlin 1,424 07/30/2018 $130,000
60 Smokey Run Dr, Berlin 1,708 02/28/1992 $108,900
10 Smokey Run Dr, Berlin 1,600 10/13/1993 $78,375
38 Smokey Run Dr, Berlin 10/28/1993
52 Smokey Run Dr, Berlin 1,600 09/15/2025 $358,000
56 Smokey Run Dr, Berlin 1,764 09/11/2020 $229,900
8 Smokey Run Dr, Berlin 1,521 06/30/2000 $109,900
62 Smokey Run Dr, Berlin 1,436 06/24/2015 $153,000
54 Smokey Run Dr, Berlin 1,436 09/29/2006 $245,000
58 Smokey Run Dr, Berlin 1,676 06/28/2018 $180,000
14 Smokey Run Dr, Berlin 1,521 07/28/1993 $88,900
12 Smokey Run Dr, Berlin 1,600 06/02/2016 $159,000
64 Smokey Run Dr, Berlin 1,589 09/06/2024 $360,000