Camden County  »  08009  »  Ridgeview Ave  »  10 Ridgeview Ave

10 Ridgeview Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

10 Ridgeview Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Ridgeview Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Ridgeview Avenue, Berlin
Zip code 08009
County Camden
Municipality Berlin Borough
Block 2009
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Ridgeview Avenue, Berlin

Sale date 05/30/2019
Sale price $196,250
Arm's length
Property tax $6,920

Lot & Building Information for 10 Ridgeview Avenue, Berlin

Building sqft 1,428
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.255
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Ridgeview Avenue, Berlin

• • Improvements for 10 Ridgeview Avenue, Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Ridgeview Avenue, Berlin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Ridgeview Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009?

10 Ridgeview Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,428 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Ridgeview Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $199,300, the tax amount paid for 10 Ridgeview Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 is $6,919.

When was 10 Ridgeview Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Ridgeview Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 was last sold in 05/30/2019 for $196,250.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Ridgeview Avenue, Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Ridgeview Avenue, Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2019 $196,250
08/30/2014 $190,500
11/21/2011 $191,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Ridgeview Avenue, Berlin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Ridgeview Avenue, Berlin

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/30/2019 - D
06/26/2019 - R
08/30/2014 - D
10/21/2014 - R
11/21/2011 - D
12/05/2011 - R
08/28/1992 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Ridgeview Avenue, Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Ridgeview Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,920
Market value $199,300

Assessment History for 10 Ridgeview Avenue, Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Ridgeview Avenue, Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $199,300 $199,300 3.472 $6,920 +1.79%
2024 $199,300 $199,300 3.411 $6,798 +0.92%
2023 $199,300 $199,300 3.38 $6,736 -0.03%
2022 $199,300 $199,300 3.381 $6,738 +2.15%
2021 $199,300 $199,300 3.31 $6,597 +0.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Ridgeview Avenue, Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Ridgeview Avenue, Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Berlin Community Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 770 1.13
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 291 1.46
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 291 1.46
John F. Kennedy Memorial Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 349 1.90

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 291 1.46
Dwight Eisenhower Middle School 5 Public 5-8 258 1.97
Pine Hill Middle School 4 Public 6-8 381 2.13
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 2.24

Nearest high schools

Overbrook High School 3 Public 9-12 792 2.01
The Archway School NR Private 235 2.54
Camden Countytechnical Vocational School 6 Public 9-12 1,394 2.85
Winslow Twp High School 3 Public 9-12 1,273 3.15
Lindenwold High School 2 Public 9-12 727 3.35

Neighbors for 10 Ridgeview Avenue, Berlin

Here are the neighbors for 10 Ridgeview Avenue, Berlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Summit Ave, Berlin 1,056 08/15/2025 $329,900
14 Ridgeview Ave, Berlin 1,705 11/16/2021 $320,000
32 New Freedom Rd, Berlin 2,404 11/27/2017 $315,000
4 Thomas Ave, Berlin 1,870 12/17/2021 $329,900
44 Summit Ave, Berlin 4,417 09/21/2018 $360,000
18 Ridgeview Ave, Berlin 1,420 09/08/2010 $216,000
20 Ridgeview Ave, Berlin 960 12/31/2020 $202,500
42 New Freedom Rd, Berlin 1,364 10/09/2009 $175,000
11 Thomas Ave, Berlin 2,276 08/02/2002 $110,000
22 Glenview Ave, Berlin 3,991 04/22/2016 $322,500
26 Ridgeview Ave, Berlin 1,578 07/07/2016 $236,900
30 Ridgeview Ave, Berlin 2,133 05/21/2015 $1
50 Summit Ave, Berlin 1,805 07/01/2019 $62,500
52 Summit Ave, Berlin 2,133 05/29/2020
36 New Freedom Rd, Berlin 2,180 06/29/2012 $198,000
1 Thomas Ave, Berlin 2,270 09/28/2015 $1
5 Thomas Ave, Berlin 1,482 09/08/2023 $300,000
10 Thomas Ave, Berlin 2,544 09/15/2006 $300,000
19 Glenview Ave, Berlin 2,072 04/25/2022 $1
48 New Freedom Rd, Berlin 1,543 08/21/2002 $1