Camden County  »  08009  »  Jason Dr  »  13 Jason Dr

13 Jason Drive, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

13 Jason Drive, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Jason Drive, Berlin, NJ 08009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Jason Drive, Berlin
Zip code 08009
County Camden
Municipality Berlin Borough
Block 2101
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Jason Drive, Berlin

Sale date 11/03/2022
Sale price $430,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,099

Lot & Building Information for 13 Jason Drive, Berlin

Building sqft 2,257
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.232
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 13 Jason Drive, Berlin

• • Improvements for 13 Jason Drive, Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Jason Drive, Berlin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13 Jason Drive, Berlin, NJ 08009?

13 Jason Drive, Berlin, NJ 08009 was built in 1991 and has a total of 2,257 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13 Jason Drive, Berlin, NJ 08009 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $325,400, the tax amount paid for 13 Jason Drive, Berlin, NJ 08009 is $11,297.

When was 13 Jason Drive, Berlin, NJ 08009 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13 Jason Drive, Berlin, NJ 08009 was last sold in 11/03/2022 for $430,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Jason Drive, Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Jason Drive, Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/2022 $430,000
11/30/1990 $176,450
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Jason Drive, Berlin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13 Jason Drive, Berlin

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/03/2022 - D
11/30/1990 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Jason Drive, Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Jason Drive, Berlin, NJ 08009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,099
Market value $325,400

Assessment History for 13 Jason Drive, Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Jason Drive, Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $325,400 $325,400 3.411 $11,099 +0.92%
2023 $325,400 $325,400 3.38 $10,999 -0.03%
2022 $325,400 $325,400 3.381 $11,002 +2.15%
2021 $325,400 $325,400 3.31 $10,771 +0.61%
2020 $325,400 $325,400 3.29 $10,706 -0.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Jason Drive, Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Jason Drive, Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Berlin Community Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 770 1.62
Atco Elementary School NR Public 1-2 205 1.79
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 1.81
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 1.81

Nearest middle schools

Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 1.81
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 291 1.96
The Archway School NR Private 235 2.14
Pine Hill Middle School 4 Public 6-8 381 2.28

Nearest high schools

The Archway School NR Private 235 2.14
Overbrook High School 3 Public 9-12 792 2.16
Winslow Twp High School 3 Public 9-12 1,273 2.64