Camden County  »  08009  »  Orchard Dr  »  2 Orchard Dr

2 Orchard Drive, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

2 Orchard Drive, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Orchard Drive, Berlin, NJ 08009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Orchard Drive, Berlin
Zip code 08009
County Camden
Municipality Berlin Borough
Block 2202
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Orchard Drive, Berlin

Property tax $16,963

Lot & Building Information for 2 Orchard Drive, Berlin

Building sqft 5,542
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.551 i
Year built 1974
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Orchard Drive, Berlin

• • Improvements for 2 Orchard Drive, Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Orchard Drive, Berlin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Orchard Drive, Berlin, NJ 08009?

2 Orchard Drive, Berlin, NJ 08009 was built in 1974 and has a total of 5,542 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Orchard Drive, Berlin, NJ 08009 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $497,300, the tax amount paid for 2 Orchard Drive, Berlin, NJ 08009 is $17,266.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Orchard Drive, Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Orchard Drive, Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Orchard Drive, Berlin

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2 Orchard Drive, Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Orchard Drive, Berlin, NJ 08009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,963
Market value $497,300

Assessment History for 2 Orchard Drive, Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Orchard Drive, Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $497,300 $497,300 3.411 $16,963 +0.92%
2023 $497,300 $497,300 3.38 $16,809 -0.03%
2022 $497,300 $497,300 3.381 $16,814 +2.15%
2021 $497,300 $497,300 3.31 $16,461 +0.61%
2020 $497,300 $497,300 3.29 $16,361 -0.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Orchard Drive, Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Orchard Drive, Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Berlin Community Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 770 1.05
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 291 1.41
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 291 1.41
John F. Kennedy Memorial Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 349 2.04

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 291 1.41
Pine Hill Middle School 4 Public 6-8 381 1.76
Dwight Eisenhower Middle School 5 Public 5-8 258 2.13
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 2.46

Nearest high schools

Overbrook High School 3 Public 9-12 792 1.63
Camden Countytechnical Vocational School 6 Public 9-12 1,394 2.48