Camden County  »  08009  »  Rutgers Blvd  »  101 Rutgers Blvd

101 Rutgers Boulevard, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Rutgers Boulevard, Berlin, NJ 08009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Rutgers Boulevard, Berlin
Zip code 08009
County Camden
Municipality Berlin Borough
Block 2303
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Rutgers Boulevard, Berlin

Sale date 11/30/2001
Sale price $234,256
Arm's length
Property tax $11,591

Lot & Building Information for 101 Rutgers Boulevard, Berlin

Building sqft 2,936
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.289
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 101 Rutgers Boulevard, Berlin

• • Improvements for 101 Rutgers Boulevard, Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Rutgers Boulevard, Berlin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 101 Rutgers Boulevard, Berlin, NJ 08009?

101 Rutgers Boulevard, Berlin, NJ 08009 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,936 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 101 Rutgers Boulevard, Berlin, NJ 08009 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $339,800, the tax amount paid for 101 Rutgers Boulevard, Berlin, NJ 08009 is $11,797.

When was 101 Rutgers Boulevard, Berlin, NJ 08009 last sold and what was the last sale price?

101 Rutgers Boulevard, Berlin, NJ 08009 was last sold in 11/30/2001 for $234,256.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Rutgers Boulevard, Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Rutgers Boulevard, Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2001 $234,256

Title Documents for 101 Rutgers Boulevard, Berlin

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/30/2001 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Rutgers Boulevard, Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Rutgers Boulevard, Berlin, NJ 08009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,591
Market value $339,800

Assessment History for 101 Rutgers Boulevard, Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Rutgers Boulevard, Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $339,800 $339,800 3.411 $11,591 +0.92%
2023 $339,800 $339,800 3.38 $11,485 -0.03%
2022 $339,800 $339,800 3.381 $11,489 +2.15%
2021 $339,800 $339,800 3.31 $11,247 +0.61%
2020 $339,800 $339,800 3.29 $11,179 -0.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Rutgers Boulevard, Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Rutgers Boulevard, Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Berlin Community Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 770 0.51
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 291 0.77
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 291 0.77
John F. Kennedy Memorial Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 349 1.76

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 291 0.77
Pine Hill Middle School 4 Public 6-8 381 1.34
Dwight Eisenhower Middle School 5 Public 5-8 258 1.89
Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 2.20

Nearest high schools

Overbrook High School 3 Public 9-12 792 1.25
Camden Countytechnical Vocational School 6 Public 9-12 1,394 2.29
Lindenwold High School 2 Public 9-12 727 2.33
South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 3.24
Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 3.56

Neighbors for 101 Rutgers Boulevard, Berlin

Here are the neighbors for 101 Rutgers Boulevard, Berlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
202 Stockton Blvd, Berlin 2,104 06/15/2018 $1
108 Stockton Blvd, Berlin 3,488 01/06/2016 $1
112 Stockton Blvd, Berlin 1,840 08/31/2006 $345,000
119 Rutgers Blvd, Berlin 2,126 02/26/1999 $162,000
114 Stockton Blvd, Berlin 2,064 10/16/1998 $166,400
107 Rutgers Blvd, Berlin 1,908 10/20/2003 $255,000
104 Stockton Blvd, Berlin 2,352 04/29/1996 $170,000
110 Stockton Blvd, Berlin 1,814 03/26/2007 $274,900
103 Rutgers Blvd, Berlin 1,720 03/15/2024 $499,900
117 Rutgers Blvd, Berlin 2,936 11/02/2004 $10
105 Rutgers Blvd, Berlin 1,984 08/13/1999 $163,300
109 Rutgers Blvd, Berlin 2,285 07/07/2006 $350,000
113 Rutgers Blvd, Berlin 1,758 09/27/2012 $1
102 Stockton Blvd, Berlin 1,862 04/19/2002 $174,535
204 Stockton Blvd, Berlin 2,936 03/13/2001 $202,005
106 Stockton Blvd, Berlin 2,972 02/16/1996 $180,000
115 Rutgers Blvd, Berlin 1,908 09/22/2006 $380,000
116 Stockton Blvd, Berlin 1,740 07/27/2006 $340,000
111 Rutgers Blvd, Berlin 1,936 07/06/2007 $369,000
121 Rutgers Blvd, Berlin 1,858 07/18/2024 $520,000