Camden County  »  242 Haddon Ave

242 Haddon Avenue, West Berlin, NJ 08091 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

242 Haddon Avenue, West Berlin, NJ 08091
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 242 Haddon Avenue, West Berlin
Zip code 08091
County Camden
Municipality Berlin Township
Block 602
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 242 Haddon Avenue, West Berlin

Current property tax $1,930

Lot & Building Information for 242 Haddon Avenue, West Berlin

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.39

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 242 Haddon Avenue, West Berlin

• • Improvements for 242 Haddon Avenue, West Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 242 Haddon Avenue, West Berlin

What is the market value of 242 Haddon Avenue, West Berlin, NJ 08091?

The current market value is $47,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 242 Haddon Avenue, West Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 242 Haddon Avenue, West Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 242 Haddon Avenue, West Berlin

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 242 Haddon Avenue, West Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 242 Haddon Avenue, West Berlin, NJ 08091. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,865
Current property tax $1,930
Market value $47,300

Assessment History for 242 Haddon Avenue, West Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 242 Haddon Avenue, West Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $47,300 $47,300 3.942 $1,865 +1.55%
2024 $47,300 $47,300 3.882 $1,836 +1.23%
2023 $47,300 $47,300 3.835 $1,814 +3.01%
2022 $47,300 $47,300 3.723 $1,761 +1.72%
2021 $47,300 $47,300 3.66 $1,731 -0.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 242 Haddon Avenue, West Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 242 Haddon Avenue, West Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John F. Kennedy Memorial Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 349 0.51
Dwight Eisenhower Middle School 5 Public 5-8 258 0.63
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 291 0.80
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 291 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Dwight Eisenhower Middle School 5 Public 5-8 258 0.63
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 291 0.80
Berlin Community Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 770 1.13
Gibbsboro Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 281 1.98
Lindenwold Middle School 2 Public 5-8 911 2.50

Nearest high schools