Camden County  »  08043  »  Route 73 N  »  240-244 Route 73 N

240-244 Route 73 N, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

240-244 Route 73 N, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

240-244 Route 73 N, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 240-244 Route 73 N, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Berlin Township
Block 703
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 240-244 Route 73 N, Voorhees

Sale date 01/27/2020
Sale price $2,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $93,683

Lot & Building Information for 240-244 Route 73 N, Voorhees

Building sqft 7,021
Building class Store
Acreage 1.581
Year built 2022

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 240-244 Route 73 N, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 240-244 Route 73 N, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 240-244 Route 73 N, Voorhees

How many sq. ft. does 240-244 Route 73 N, Voorhees, NJ 08043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 240-244 Route 73 N, Voorhees, NJ 08043 has a total of 7,021 square feet and a current price per square foot of $413.

What is the year built & the current market value of 240-244 Route 73 N, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

240-244 Route 73 N, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was built in 2022 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,295,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 240-244 Route 73 N, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 240-244 Route 73 N, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2020 $2,900,000
08/04/2008 $2,695,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 240-244 Route 73 N, Voorhees with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 240-244 Route 73 N, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/27/2020 - D
05/21/2020 - R
01/27/2020 - D
03/03/2020 - R
08/04/2008 - D
08/11/2008 - R
08/14/2002 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 240-244 Route 73 N, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 240-244 Route 73 N, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $90,493
Current property tax $93,683
Market value $2,295,600

Assessment History for 240-244 Route 73 N, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 240-244 Route 73 N, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,295,600 $2,295,600 3.942 $90,493 +1.55%
2024 $2,295,600 $2,295,600 3.882 $89,115 +1.23%
2023 $2,295,600 $2,295,600 3.835 $88,036 +3.01%
2022 $2,295,600 $2,295,600 3.723 $85,465 +1.72%
2021 $2,295,600 $2,295,600 3.66 $84,019 -0.57%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,191
Median age 41.9
Average household income $161,140
Family households 63.6%
Occupied housing units 12,503
Owner occupied units 62.0%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $436,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $419,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 240-244 Route 73 N, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 240-244 Route 73 N, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 240-244 Route 73 N, Voorhees

Here are the neighbors for 240-244 Route 73 N, Voorhees.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
198 Route 73 N, West Berlin 2,256 12/13/2021 $1
316 Minck Ave, West Berlin 1,782 03/28/2013 $175,000
220 Route 73 N, West Berlin 3,324 11/21/2014 $1,350,000
136 Veteran S Ave, West Berlin 1,910 03/08/2010 $1
328 Minck Ave, West Berlin 1,656 08/31/2005 $200,000
312 Minck Ave, West Berlin 1,450
310 Fiske Ave, West Berlin 1,894 08/06/2020 $132,200
122 Walker Ave, West Berlin 1,092 07/23/2010 $135,000