Camden County  »  398 Route 73 N

398 Route 73 N, West Berlin, NJ 08091 Property Information

398 Route 73 N, West Berlin, NJ 08091 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

398 Route 73 N, West Berlin, NJ 08091
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 398 Route 73 N, West Berlin
Zip code 08091
County Camden
Municipality Berlin Township
Block 820
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 398 Route 73 N, West Berlin

Sale date 07/30/2010
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,462

Lot & Building Information for 398 Route 73 N, West Berlin

Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.638
Year built 1970

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 398 Route 73 N, West Berlin

• • Improvements for 398 Route 73 N, West Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 398 Route 73 N, West Berlin

What is the year built & the current market value of 398 Route 73 N, West Berlin, NJ 08091?

398 Route 73 N, West Berlin, NJ 08091 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $550,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 398 Route 73 N, West Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 398 Route 73 N, West Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2010 $600,000
12/20/2005 $625,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 398 Route 73 N, West Berlin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 398 Route 73 N, West Berlin

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/30/2010 - D
08/25/2010 - R
12/20/2005 - D
01/18/2006 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 398 Route 73 N, West Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 398 Route 73 N, West Berlin, NJ 08091. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,697
Current property tax $22,462
Market value $550,400

Assessment History for 398 Route 73 N, West Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 398 Route 73 N, West Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $550,400 $550,400 3.942 $21,697 +1.55%
2024 $550,400 $550,400 3.882 $21,367 +1.23%
2023 $550,400 $550,400 3.835 $21,108 +3.01%
2022 $550,400 $550,400 3.723 $20,491 +1.72%
2021 $550,400 $550,400 3.66 $20,145 -0.57%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,963
Median age 49.5
Average household income $95,962
Family households 57.2%
Occupied housing units 2,494
Owner occupied units 67.1%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $315,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $286,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 398 Route 73 N, West Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 398 Route 73 N, West Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 398 Route 73 N, West Berlin

Here are the neighbors for 398 Route 73 N, West Berlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
318 Washington Ave, West Berlin 1,400 08/03/2020 $192,900
394 Franklin Ave, West Berlin 1,972 04/06/2023 $259,000
391 Blaine Ave, West Berlin 1,972 04/04/2014 $1
208 Veteran S Ave, West Berlin 1,064 08/25/2019 $162,000
395 Blaine Ave, West Berlin 1,972 09/22/1989 $1
317 Franklin Ave, West Berlin 936 01/25/2023 $175,890
319 Franklin Ave, West Berlin 936 10/22/2010 $1
399 Blaine Ave, West Berlin 1,828
370 Franklin Ave, West Berlin 1,972 08/19/2024 $340,000