Camden County  »  546 Route 73 N

546 Route 73 N, West Berlin, NJ 08091 Property Information

546 Route 73 N, West Berlin, NJ 08091 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

546 Route 73 N, West Berlin, NJ 08091
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 546 Route 73 N, West Berlin
Zip code 08091
County Camden
Municipality Berlin Township
Block 903
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 546 Route 73 N, West Berlin

Sale date 06/21/2023
Sale price $460,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,385

Lot & Building Information for 546 Route 73 N, West Berlin

Building sqft 5,088
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.964
Year built 1955
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 546 Route 73 N, West Berlin

• • Improvements for 546 Route 73 N, West Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 546 Route 73 N, West Berlin

How many sq. ft. does 546 Route 73 N, West Berlin, NJ 08091 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 546 Route 73 N, West Berlin, NJ 08091 has a total of 5,088 square feet and a current price per square foot of $90.

What is the year built & the current market value of 546 Route 73 N, West Berlin, NJ 08091?

546 Route 73 N, West Berlin, NJ 08091 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $475,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 546 Route 73 N, West Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 546 Route 73 N, West Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2023 $460,000
05/22/2003 $393,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 546 Route 73 N, West Berlin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 546 Route 73 N, West Berlin

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/21/2023 - D
05/22/2003 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 546 Route 73 N, West Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 546 Route 73 N, West Berlin, NJ 08091. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,725
Current property tax $19,385
Market value $475,000

Assessment History for 546 Route 73 N, West Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 546 Route 73 N, West Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $475,000 $475,000 3.942 $18,725 +1.55%
2024 $475,000 $475,000 3.882 $18,440 +1.23%
2023 $475,000 $475,000 3.835 $18,216 +3.01%
2022 $475,000 $475,000 3.723 $17,684 +1.72%
2021 $475,000 $475,000 3.66 $17,385 -0.57%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,963
Median age 49.5
Average household income $95,962
Family households 57.2%
Occupied housing units 2,494
Owner occupied units 67.1%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $315,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $286,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 546 Route 73 N, West Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 546 Route 73 N, West Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 546 Route 73 N, West Berlin

Here are the neighbors for 546 Route 73 N, West Berlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
308 Grove Ave, West Berlin 4,494 06/14/2023 $317,000
560 Route 73 N, West Berlin 1,550 03/27/2021 $200,000
394 Katherine Ave, West Berlin 720
506 Route 73 N, West Berlin 07/24/2020 $560,000
556 Route 73 N, West Berlin 3,536 05/12/2017 $500,000
400 Katherine Ave, West Berlin 1,344 07/23/2021 $250,088
238 Grove Ave, West Berlin 2,061 09/16/2024 $1
516 Route 73 N, West Berlin 06/12/2012 $1,250,000
240 Grove Ave, West Berlin 2,330 08/19/1993 $162,000