Camden County  »  399 Route 73 N

399 Route 73 N, West Berlin, NJ 08091 Property Information

399 Route 73 N, West Berlin, NJ 08091 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

399 Route 73 N, West Berlin, NJ 08091
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 399 Route 73 N, West Berlin
Zip code 08091
County Camden
Municipality Berlin Township
Block 1101
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 399 Route 73 N, West Berlin

Current property tax $10,586

Lot & Building Information for 399 Route 73 N, West Berlin

Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.74

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 399 Route 73 N, West Berlin

• • Improvements for 399 Route 73 N, West Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 399 Route 73 N, West Berlin

What is the market value of 399 Route 73 N, West Berlin, NJ 08091?

The current market value is $259,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 399 Route 73 N, West Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 399 Route 73 N, West Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 399 Route 73 N, West Berlin

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 399 Route 73 N, West Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 399 Route 73 N, West Berlin, NJ 08091. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,226
Current property tax $10,586
Market value $259,400

Assessment History for 399 Route 73 N, West Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 399 Route 73 N, West Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $259,400 $259,400 3.942 $10,226 +1.55%
2024 $259,400 $259,400 3.882 $10,070 +1.23%
2023 $259,400 $259,400 3.835 $9,948 +3.01%
2022 $259,400 $259,400 3.723 $9,657 +1.72%
2021 $259,400 $259,400 3.66 $9,494 -0.57%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,963
Median age 49.5
Average household income $95,962
Family households 57.2%
Occupied housing units 2,494
Owner occupied units 67.1%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $315,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $286,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 399 Route 73 N, West Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 399 Route 73 N, West Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 399 Route 73 N, West Berlin

Here are the neighbors for 399 Route 73 N, West Berlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
412 E Franklin Ave, West Berlin 1,337 11/17/2015 $1
406 E Franklin Ave, West Berlin 1,232 05/24/2001 $1
104 Cooper Rd, Voorhees 12/31/2013 $390,000
585 Route 73 N, West Berlin 16,643 03/01/2023 $1,350,000
385 Route 73 N, West Berlin 02/28/1992 $60,000
597 Route 73 N, Voorhees 07/15/1999 $600,000
432 E Franklin Ave, West Berlin 1,533 11/25/2020 $58,754
430 E Franklin Ave, West Berlin 1,671 01/24/2020 $136,000