Camden County  »  08043  »  Route 73 N  »  199 Route 73 N

199 Route 73 N, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

199 Route 73 N, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

199 Route 73 N, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 199 Route 73 N, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Berlin Township
Block 1309
Lot 11.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 199 Route 73 N, Voorhees

Sale date 08/23/2012
Sale price $1,850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $44,877

Lot & Building Information for 199 Route 73 N, Voorhees

Building sqft 7,968
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 1.837
Year built 1981
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 199 Route 73 N, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 199 Route 73 N, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 199 Route 73 N, Voorhees

How many sq. ft. does 199 Route 73 N, Voorhees, NJ 08043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 199 Route 73 N, Voorhees, NJ 08043 has a total of 7,968 square feet and a current price per square foot of $232.

What is the year built & the current market value of 199 Route 73 N, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

199 Route 73 N, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,116,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 199 Route 73 N, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 199 Route 73 N, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/2012 $1,850,000

Title Documents for 199 Route 73 N, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/23/2012 - D
09/10/2012 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 199 Route 73 N, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 199 Route 73 N, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $43,358
Current property tax $44,877
Market value $1,116,900

Assessment History for 199 Route 73 N, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 199 Route 73 N, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,116,900 $1,116,900 3.882 $43,358 +1.23%
2023 $1,116,900 $1,116,900 3.835 $42,833 +3.01%
2022 $1,116,900 $1,116,900 3.723 $41,582 +1.72%
2021 $1,116,900 $1,116,900 3.66 $40,879 -0.57%
2020 $1,116,900 $1,116,900 3.681 $41,113 +1.60%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,011
Median age 41
Average household income $158,875
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 12,360
Owner occupied units 63.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $382,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $399,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 199 Route 73 N, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 199 Route 73 N, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 199 Route 73 N, Voorhees

Here are the neighbors for 199 Route 73 N, Voorhees.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
438 Prospect Ave, West Berlin 2,705 08/29/2023 $385,000
418 Prospect Ave, West Berlin 2,964 02/28/2023 $363,000
3 Hill Ave, West Berlin 2,574 03/25/1994 $1
259 Fairview Ave, West Berlin 1,644
424 Prospect Ave, West Berlin 1,974 08/24/2007 $284,900
430 Prospect Ave, West Berlin 2,190 09/15/1994 $1
273 Fairview Ave, West Berlin 1,972 10/11/2000 $118,000
269 Fairview Ave, West Berlin 3,016
265 Fairview Ave, West Berlin 3,472 02/14/2003 $1