Camden County  »  770 Route 73 S

770 Route 73 S, West Berlin, NJ 08091 Property Information

770 Route 73 S, West Berlin, NJ 08091 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

770 Route 73 S, West Berlin, NJ 08091
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 770 Route 73 S, West Berlin
Zip code 08091
County Camden
Municipality Berlin Township
Block 1601
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 770 Route 73 S, West Berlin

Sale date 02/28/2017
Sale price $420,698
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,815

Lot & Building Information for 770 Route 73 S, West Berlin

Building sqft 7,500
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 1.205
Year built 1973

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 770 Route 73 S, West Berlin

• • Improvements for 770 Route 73 S, West Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 770 Route 73 S, West Berlin

How many sq. ft. does 770 Route 73 S, West Berlin, NJ 08091 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 770 Route 73 S, West Berlin, NJ 08091 has a total of 7,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $56.

What is the year built & the current market value of 770 Route 73 S, West Berlin, NJ 08091?

770 Route 73 S, West Berlin, NJ 08091 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $393,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 770 Route 73 S, West Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 770 Route 73 S, West Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2017 $420,698
09/30/2013 $350,000
11/19/1999 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 770 Route 73 S, West Berlin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 770 Route 73 S, West Berlin

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/28/2017 - D
04/20/2017 - R
09/30/2013 - D
10/21/2013 - R
11/19/1999 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 770 Route 73 S, West Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 770 Route 73 S, West Berlin, NJ 08091. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,280
Current property tax $15,815
Market value $393,600

Assessment History for 770 Route 73 S, West Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 770 Route 73 S, West Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $393,600 $393,600 3.882 $15,280 +1.23%
2023 $393,600 $393,600 3.835 $15,095 +3.01%
2022 $393,600 $393,600 3.723 $14,654 +1.72%
2021 $393,600 $393,600 3.66 $14,406 -0.57%
2020 $393,600 $393,600 3.681 $14,488 +1.60%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 5,909
Median age 50
Average household income $93,501
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 2,524
Owner occupied units 70.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $240,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 770 Route 73 S, West Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 770 Route 73 S, West Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 770 Route 73 S, West Berlin

Here are the neighbors for 770 Route 73 S, West Berlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14-16 Collings Ave, West Berlin 21,710 10/07/2004 $550,000
840-850 Route 73 S, West Berlin 8,400 11/19/2004 $11,600
234 Peppermill Rd, West Berlin 1,515 02/02/2022 $1
5 Collings Ave, West Berlin 757 10/18/2010 $1
800 Route 73 S, West Berlin 5,067 11/24/2004 $2,000
780 Route 73 S, West Berlin 6,381 11/11/2021 $650,000
794 Route 73 S, West Berlin 12,039 09/26/2022 $1
110 Cushman Ave, West Berlin 35,450 08/23/2019 $950,000