Camden County  »  795 Route 73 S

795 Route 73 S, West Berlin, NJ 08091 Property Information

795 Route 73 S, West Berlin, NJ 08091 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

795 Route 73 S, West Berlin, NJ 08091
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 795 Route 73 S, West Berlin
Zip code 08091
County Camden
Municipality Berlin Township
Block 1605
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 795 Route 73 S, West Berlin

Sale date 05/03/2021
Sale price $1
Current property tax $52,559

Lot & Building Information for 795 Route 73 S, West Berlin

Building sqft 10,430
Building class Restaurant-Other (649)
Acreage 5.59
Year built 1965

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 795 Route 73 S, West Berlin

• • Improvements for 795 Route 73 S, West Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 795 Route 73 S, West Berlin

How many square feet does 795 Route 73 S, West Berlin, NJ 08091 have?

This Restaurant-Other (649) located at 795 Route 73 S, West Berlin, NJ 08091 has a total of 10,430 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 795 Route 73 S, West Berlin, NJ 08091?

795 Route 73 S, West Berlin, NJ 08091 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,308,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 795 Route 73 S, West Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 795 Route 73 S, West Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2021 $1
01/20/2021 $1
02/03/2014 $995,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 795 Route 73 S, West Berlin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 795 Route 73 S, West Berlin

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/03/2021 - D
01/20/2021 - D
02/03/2014 - D
02/20/2014 - R
10/05/2004 - D
10/19/2004 - R
08/25/1999 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 795 Route 73 S, West Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 795 Route 73 S, West Berlin, NJ 08091. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $50,780
Current property tax $52,559
Market value $1,308,100

Assessment History for 795 Route 73 S, West Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 795 Route 73 S, West Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,308,100 $1,308,100 3.882 $50,780 +1.23%
2023 $1,308,100 $1,308,100 3.835 $50,166 +22.82%
2022 $1,097,100 $1,097,100 3.723 $40,845 +11.70%
2021 $999,100 $999,100 3.66 $36,567 -0.57%
2020 $999,100 $999,100 3.681 $36,777 +1.60%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 5,909
Median age 50
Average household income $93,501
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 2,524
Owner occupied units 70.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $240,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 795 Route 73 S, West Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 795 Route 73 S, West Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 795 Route 73 S, West Berlin

Here are the neighbors for 795 Route 73 S, West Berlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
840-850 Route 73 S, West Berlin 8,400 11/19/2004 $11,600
901 Route 73 S, West Berlin 18,934 12/27/2023 $6,500,000
800 Route 73 S, West Berlin 5,067 11/24/2004 $2,000
5 Collings Ave, West Berlin 757 10/18/2010 $1
155 Collings Ave, West Berlin 1,140 08/30/2010 $1
801 Route 73 S, West Berlin
101 Collings Ave, West Berlin
145 Collings Ave, West Berlin 06/13/2023 $10,000
1 W Collings Ave, West Berlin 1,260 07/17/2017 $170,000