Camden County  »  215 Edgewood Ave

215 Edgewood Avenue, West Berlin, NJ 08091 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

215 Edgewood Avenue, West Berlin, NJ 08091
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 215 Edgewood Avenue, West Berlin
Zip code 08091
County Camden
Municipality Berlin Township
Block 1702
Lot 6.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 215 Edgewood Avenue, West Berlin

Sale date 06/14/2007
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,977

Lot & Building Information for 215 Edgewood Avenue, West Berlin

Building sqft 6,300
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 1.714
Year built 1993

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 215 Edgewood Avenue, West Berlin

• • Improvements for 215 Edgewood Avenue, West Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 215 Edgewood Avenue, West Berlin

How many sq. ft. does 215 Edgewood Avenue, West Berlin, NJ 08091 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 215 Edgewood Avenue, West Berlin, NJ 08091 has a total of 6,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $95.

What is the year built & the current market value of 215 Edgewood Avenue, West Berlin, NJ 08091?

215 Edgewood Avenue, West Berlin, NJ 08091 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $465,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 215 Edgewood Avenue, West Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 215 Edgewood Avenue, West Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2007 $600,000
08/05/2004 $445,000
11/16/1994 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 215 Edgewood Avenue, West Berlin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 215 Edgewood Avenue, West Berlin

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/14/2007 - D
06/26/2007 - R
08/05/2004 - D
08/24/2004 - R
11/16/1994 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 215 Edgewood Avenue, West Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 215 Edgewood Avenue, West Berlin, NJ 08091. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,330
Current property tax $18,977
Market value $465,000

Assessment History for 215 Edgewood Avenue, West Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 215 Edgewood Avenue, West Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $465,000 $465,000 3.942 $18,330 +1.55%
2024 $465,000 $465,000 3.882 $18,051 +1.23%
2023 $465,000 $465,000 3.835 $17,833 +3.01%
2022 $465,000 $465,000 3.723 $17,312 +1.72%
2021 $465,000 $465,000 3.66 $17,019 -0.57%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,963
Median age 49.5
Average household income $95,962
Family households 57.2%
Occupied housing units 2,494
Owner occupied units 67.1%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $315,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $286,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 215 Edgewood Avenue, West Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 215 Edgewood Avenue, West Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 215 Edgewood Avenue, West Berlin

Here are the neighbors for 215 Edgewood Avenue, West Berlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
380 Taunton Ave, West Berlin 1,516 02/07/2005 $1
170 Edgewood Ave, West Berlin
101 Allied Pkwy, West Berlin 5,077 05/26/2016 $385,000
100 Allied Pkwy, West Berlin 6,000 09/13/2001 $304,040
370 Taunton Ave, West Berlin 1,920 11/25/2020 $270,000
135 Edgewood Ave, West Berlin 17,396 04/08/2004 $925,000
201 Allied Pkwy, West Berlin 5,200 04/02/2007 $530,000
200-250 Allied Pkwy, West Berlin 15,050 10/13/2004 $1,125,000