Camden County  »  08030  »  New Broadway  »  113 New Broadway

113 New Broadway, Gloucester City, NJ 08030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

113 New Broadway, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 113 New Broadway, Gloucester City
Zip code 08030
County Camden
Municipality Brooklawn Borough
Block 13
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 113 New Broadway, Gloucester City

Sale date 08/03/1984
Sale price $110,900
Arm's length
Property tax $11,085

Lot & Building Information for 113 New Broadway, Gloucester City

Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.126
Year built 1963
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 113 New Broadway, Gloucester City

• • Improvements for 113 New Broadway, Gloucester City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 113 New Broadway, Gloucester City

What is the year built & the current market value of 113 New Broadway, Gloucester City, NJ 08030?

113 New Broadway, Gloucester City, NJ 08030 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $250,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 113 New Broadway, Gloucester City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 New Broadway, Gloucester City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/1984 $110,900

Title Documents for 113 New Broadway, Gloucester City

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/03/1984 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 113 New Broadway, Gloucester City

Access detailed property tax data for 113 New Broadway, Gloucester City, NJ 08030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,085
Market value $250,000

Assessment History for 113 New Broadway, Gloucester City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 New Broadway, Gloucester City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $250,000 $250,000 4.434 $11,085 +4.58%
2024 $250,000 $250,000 4.24 $10,600 +2.96%
2023 $250,000 $250,000 4.118 $10,295 +1.10%
2022 $250,000 $250,000 4.073 $10,183 +3.69%
2021 $250,000 $250,000 3.928 $9,820 -2.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,217
Median age 34.5
Average household income $84,424
Family households 72.1%
Occupied housing units 4,911
Owner occupied units 61.8%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1942
Median value for units with a mortgage $197,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $161,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 113 New Broadway, Gloucester City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113 New Broadway, Gloucester City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 113 New Broadway, Gloucester City

Here are the neighbors for 113 New Broadway, Gloucester City.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
200 New Broadway, Gloucester City 964 09/28/2011 $1
204 New Broadway, Gloucester City 964
300 Marne Rd, Gloucester City 1,108 07/27/2012 $85,000
119 New Broadway, Gloucester City 1,234 11/05/2021 $172,000
114 Chestnut St, Gloucester City 1,144 12/20/2019 $185,000
108 New Broadway, Gloucester City 10,000 08/30/2004 $310,000
100 New Broadway, Gloucester City 5,220 06/30/2016 $385,000