Camden County  »  08030  »  Creek Rd  »  13 Creek Rd

13 Creek Road, Gloucester City, NJ 08030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Creek Road, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Creek Road, Gloucester City
Zip code 08030
County Camden
Municipality Brooklawn Borough
Block 129
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Creek Road, Gloucester City

Sale date 11/09/2020
Sale price $90,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,421

Lot & Building Information for 13 Creek Road, Gloucester City

Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.151

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 13 Creek Road, Gloucester City

• • Improvements for 13 Creek Road, Gloucester City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Creek Road, Gloucester City

What is the assessed value of 13 Creek Road, Gloucester City, NJ 08030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $54,600, the tax amount paid for 13 Creek Road, Gloucester City, NJ 08030 is $2,420.

When was 13 Creek Road, Gloucester City, NJ 08030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13 Creek Road, Gloucester City, NJ 08030 was last sold in 11/09/2020 for $90,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Creek Road, Gloucester City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Creek Road, Gloucester City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2020 $90,000
10/27/1999 $17,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Creek Road, Gloucester City with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13 Creek Road, Gloucester City

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/09/2020 - D
10/27/1999 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Creek Road, Gloucester City

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Creek Road, Gloucester City, NJ 08030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,421
Market value $54,600

Assessment History for 13 Creek Road, Gloucester City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Creek Road, Gloucester City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $54,600 $54,600 4.434 $2,421 +4.58%
2024 $54,600 $54,600 4.24 $2,315 +2.96%
2023 $54,600 $54,600 4.118 $2,248 +1.10%
2022 $54,600 $54,600 4.073 $2,224 +3.69%
2021 $54,600 $54,600 3.928 $2,145 -2.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Creek Road, Gloucester City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Creek Road, Gloucester City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Larc School NR Private 0 0.31
Larc School NR Private 83 0.31
Alice Costello Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 279 0.33
Alice Costello Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 279 0.33
Parkview Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 327 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Larc School NR Private 0 0.31
Larc School NR Private 83 0.31
Alice Costello Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 279 0.33
Annunciation Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.25
Gloucester City Middle School 3 Public 4-8 779 1.40

Nearest high schools

Larc School NR Private 0 0.31
Larc School NR Private 83 0.31
Gloucester City High School 3 Public 9-12 702 0.95
Gloucester Catholic High School NR Private 7-12 510 1.55
St John of God Community Services/Archbishop Dam NR Private 152 1.81

Neighbors for 13 Creek Road, Gloucester City

Here are the neighbors for 13 Creek Road, Gloucester City.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Creek Rd, Gloucester City 02/19/2024 $60,000
149 Lake Dr, Gloucester City 1,238 11/30/2001 $1
100 Browning Ln, Gloucester City
8 Creek Rd, Gloucester City 1,115 07/07/2021 $237,000
304 Crescent Blvd, Gloucester City 5,623 12/29/2021 $450,000
300 Crescent Blvd, Gloucester City 10/09/2023 $1
152 Lake Dr, Gloucester City 2,495 04/14/2022 $382,000
160 Lake Dr, Gloucester City 2,025 10/29/2004 $228,500
6 Creek Rd, Gloucester City 01/05/2023 $1
5 Creek Rd, Gloucester City 05/03/2000 $5,800
1 Creek Rd, Gloucester City 33,519 07/15/2021 $1
154 Lake Dr, Gloucester City 2,491 10/08/2019 $225,000
156 Lake Dr, Gloucester City 1,470 07/20/2020 $180,000
159 Lake Dr, Gloucester City 1,545 07/29/2022 $240,000
2 Creek Rd, Gloucester City 9,671 02/13/2023 $1
302 Crescent Blvd, Gloucester City 7,269 08/30/2021 $700,000
158 Lake Dr, Gloucester City 1,960 11/07/2003 $155,000
110 New Broadway, Gloucester City 7,256
9 Creek Rd, Gloucester City 976 10/22/2014 $60,000
1 Creek Rd, Gloucester City 1,092 01/05/2023 $1