313 Vine Street, Camden, NJ 08102 Property Information
313 Vine Street, Camden, NJ 08102 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 313 Vine Street, Camden |
| Zip code | 08102 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Camden City |
| Block | 27 |
| Lot | 21 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 313 Vine Street, Camden
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 313 Vine Street, Camden
| Building sqft | 7,085 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.338 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 313 Vine Street, Camden
- • Improvements for 313 Vine Street, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 313 Vine Street, Camden
This Store (SCILSR) located at 313 Vine Street, Camden, NJ 08102 has a total of 7,085 square feet.
What is the market value of 313 Vine Street, Camden, NJ 08102?The current market value is $509,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 313 Vine Street, Camden
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 313 Vine Street, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 313 Vine Street, Camden
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 313 Vine Street, Camden
Access detailed property tax data for 313 Vine Street, Camden, NJ 08102. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $18,044 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $509,300 |
Assessment History for 313 Vine Street, Camden
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 313 Vine Street, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $509,300 | $509,300 | 3.543 | $18,044 | +3.45% |
| 2023 | $509,300 | $509,300 | 3.425 | $17,444 | +1.90% |
| 2022 | $509,300 | $509,300 | 3.361 | $17,118 | +0.36% |
| 2021 | $509,300 | $509,300 | 3.349 | $17,056 | +5.31% |
| 2020 | $509,300 | $509,300 | 3.18 | $16,196 | +60.30% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 8,090 |
| Median age | 33 |
| Average household income | $54,176 |
| Family households | 46.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,987 |
| Owner occupied units | 26.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1949 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $113,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $72,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 313 Vine Street, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 313 Vine Street, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 313 Vine Street, Camden
Here are the neighbors for 313 Vine Street, Camden.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 326 State St, Camden | 1,490 | 10/27/2016 | $49,900 |
| 324 State St, Camden | 1,490 | 07/22/1999 | $35,000 |
| 312 Vine St, Camden | 2,046 | 06/11/2019 | $1 |
| 303 Vine St, Camden | 1,760 | 08/28/2012 | $1,000 |
| 301 Vine St, Camden | 1,783 | 04/26/2018 | $109,000 |
| 310 Vine St, Camden | 08/06/1971 | ||
| 329 Vine St, Camden | 08/06/1982 | ||