Camden County  »  08030  »  Market St  »  100 Market St

100 Market Street, Gloucester City, NJ 08030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Market Street, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Market Street, Gloucester City
Zip code 08030
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 73
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Market Street, Gloucester City

Sale date 12/30/2014
Sale price $32,670,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,321,294

Lot & Building Information for 100 Market Street, Gloucester City

Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 21.126

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100 Market Street, Gloucester City

• • Improvements for 100 Market Street, Gloucester City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Market Street, Gloucester City

What is the market value of 100 Market Street, Gloucester City, NJ 08030?

The current market value is $35,038,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Market Street, Gloucester City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Market Street, Gloucester City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2014 $32,670,000
12/30/2014 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Market Street, Gloucester City with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 100 Market Street, Gloucester City

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/30/2014 - D
01/13/2015 - R
12/30/2014 - D
01/13/2015 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Market Street, Gloucester City

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Market Street, Gloucester City, NJ 08030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,241,407
Current property tax $1,321,294
Market value $35,038,300

Assessment History for 100 Market Street, Gloucester City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Market Street, Gloucester City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $35,038,300 $35,038,300 3.543 $1,241,407 +3.45%
2023 $35,038,300 $35,038,300 3.425 $1,200,062 +1.90%
2022 $35,038,300 $35,038,300 3.361 $1,177,637 +0.36%
2021 $35,038,300 $35,038,300 3.349 $1,173,433 +5.31%
2020 $35,038,300 $35,038,300 3.18 $1,114,218 +4.43%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 13,185
Median age 33
Average household income $80,827
Family households 70.3%
Occupied housing units 4,968
Owner occupied units 60.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1943
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $156,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Market Street, Gloucester City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Market Street, Gloucester City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Market Street, Gloucester City

Here are the neighbors for 100 Market Street, Gloucester City.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
206 Cooper St, Camden 3,986 08/12/2022 $1
315 Cooper St, Camden 01/20/1983 $100,000
202 Cooper St, Camden 4,984 10/23/2009 $1
224 Cooper St, Camden 01/23/1991 $1
228 Cooper St, Camden 04/28/2011 $175,000
222 Cooper St, Camden 04/01/1991
232 Cooper St, Camden 06/29/2023 $3,200,000
100 Cooper St, Collingswood 08/07/2002 $1
319 Cooper St, Camden 11/30/2000 $300,000
113 N 3rd St, Camden 08/09/2006 $75,000