Camden County  »  08102  »  Market St  »  201 Market St

201 Market Street, Camden, NJ 08102 Property Information

201 Market Street, Camden, NJ 08102 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

201 Market Street, Camden, NJ 08102
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 201 Market Street, Camden
Zip code 08102
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 74
Lot 32

Sales & Tax Overview for 201 Market Street, Camden

Sale date 06/24/2011
Sale price $1
Property tax $9,006

Lot & Building Information for 201 Market Street, Camden

Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.059 i

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 201 Market Street, Camden

• • Improvements for 201 Market Street, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 201 Market Street, Camden

What is the market value of 201 Market Street, Camden, NJ 08102?

The current market value is $254,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 201 Market Street, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 201 Market Street, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2011 $1
10/05/2010 $500,000
08/01/1984 $9,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 201 Market Street, Camden with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 201 Market Street, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/24/2011 - D
08/09/2011 - R
10/05/2010 - D
11/29/2010 - R
08/01/1984 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 201 Market Street, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 201 Market Street, Camden, NJ 08102. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,006
Market value $254,200

Assessment History for 201 Market Street, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 201 Market Street, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $254,200 $254,200 3.543 $9,006 +319.39%
2023 $62,700 $62,700 3.425 $2,147 +1.90%
2022 $62,700 $62,700 3.361 $2,107 +0.36%
2021 $62,700 $62,700 3.349 $2,100 +5.31%
2020 $62,700 $62,700 3.18 $1,994 +4.43%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,090
Median age 33
Average household income $54,176
Family households 46.3%
Occupied housing units 2,987
Owner occupied units 26.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1949
Median value for units with a mortgage $113,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $72,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 201 Market Street, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 201 Market Street, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 201 Market Street, Camden

Here are the neighbors for 201 Market Street, Camden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
116-120 N 2nd St, Camden 11,794 05/01/2006 $1
231 Market St, Camden 6,000 05/01/2006 $475,000
210 Cooper St, Camden 10/03/2023 $1
302 Cooper St, Camden 03/15/2024 $520,000
323 Market St, Camden 08/30/1988 $1
219 Market St, Camden 02/13/2022 $1
223 Market St, Camden 07/02/1984 $20,000
327-329 Market St, Camden 09/23/2010 $255,000
203-205 Market St, Camden 10/05/2010 $500,000