Camden County  »  08102  »  Market St  »  311 Market St

311 Market Street, Camden, NJ 08102 Property Information

311 Market Street, Camden, NJ 08102 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

311 Market Street, Camden, NJ 08102
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 311 Market Street, Camden
Zip code 08102
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 75
Lot 33

Sales & Tax Overview for 311 Market Street, Camden

Sale date 07/18/2007
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 311 Market Street, Camden

Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.083
Year built 1900

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 311 Market Street, Camden

• • Improvements for 311 Market Street, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 311 Market Street, Camden

What is the year built & the current market value of 311 Market Street, Camden, NJ 08102?

311 Market Street, Camden, NJ 08102 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $319,400.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 311 Market Street, Camden

No photo available
311 Market St
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 07/01/2025
Last updated 09/18/2025

AA

2 blocks from the waterfront, 2 blocks from PATCO, 1 block from Riverline train

Adjacent to Rutgers University, County and Federal Court House

 

 

For Sale No photo available
311 Market St
311 Market Street, Camden
Property Office
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $600,000
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 311 Market Street, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 311 Market Street, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2007 $350,000
04/15/2003 $85,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 311 Market Street, Camden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 311 Market Street, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/18/2007 - D
08/02/2007 - R
04/15/2003 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 311 Market Street, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 311 Market Street, Camden, NJ 08102. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,316
Current property tax $0
Market value $319,400

Assessment History for 311 Market Street, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 311 Market Street, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $319,400 $319,400 3.543 $11,316 +3.45%
2023 $319,400 $319,400 3.425 $10,939 +1.90%
2022 $319,400 $319,400 3.361 $10,735 +0.36%
2021 $319,400 $319,400 3.349 $10,697 +5.31%
2020 $319,400 $319,400 3.18 $10,157 +4.43%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,090
Median age 33
Average household income $54,176
Family households 46.3%
Occupied housing units 2,987
Owner occupied units 26.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1949
Median value for units with a mortgage $113,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $72,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 311 Market Street, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 311 Market Street, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 311 Market Street, Camden

Here are the neighbors for 311 Market Street, Camden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
318 Market St, Camden 04/07/2010 $140,000
313 Market St, Camden 11/30/2019 $1
114 N 3rd St, Camden 01/03/2022 $772,600
323 Market St, Camden 08/30/1988 $1
302 Cooper St, Camden 03/15/2024 $520,000
122 N 3rd St, Camden 02/12/1999
327-329 Market St, Camden 09/23/2010 $255,000
116 N 3rd St, Camden 01/03/2022 $772,600
118 N 3rd St, Camden 02/16/2022 $360,000
321 Market St, Camden 05/17/2002 $80,000