Camden County  »  08103  »  Federal St  »  415 Federal St

415 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08103 Property Information

415 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08103 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

415 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 415 Federal Street, Camden
Zip code 08103
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 123
Lot 111

Sales & Tax Overview for 415 Federal Street, Camden

Sale date 09/04/2025
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,850

Lot & Building Information for 415 Federal Street, Camden

Building sqft 7,694
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.184
Year built 1965

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 415 Federal Street, Camden

• • Improvements for 415 Federal Street, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 415 Federal Street, Camden

How many square feet does 415 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08103 have?

This Office - General (560) located at 415 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08103 has a total of 7,694 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 415 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08103?

415 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08103 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $582,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 415 Federal Street, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 415 Federal Street, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/2025 $1
04/30/2025 $1,225,000
04/28/2025 $1,225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 415 Federal Street, Camden with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 415 Federal Street, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/04/2025 - D
04/30/2025 - D
04/28/2025 - D
02/28/2008 - D
03/10/2008 - R
02/28/2008 - D
11/03/2006 - D
12/14/2006 - R
11/15/1991 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 415 Federal Street, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 415 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,480
Current property tax $22,850
Market value $582,600

Assessment History for 415 Federal Street, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 415 Federal Street, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $582,600 $582,600 3.687 $21,480 +4.06%
2024 $582,600 $582,600 3.543 $20,642 +3.45%
2023 $582,600 $582,600 3.425 $19,954 +1.90%
2022 $582,600 $582,600 3.361 $19,581 +0.36%
2021 $582,600 $582,600 3.349 $19,511 +5.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,573
Median age 35.8
Average household income $49,754
Family households 59.0%
Occupied housing units 4,304
Owner occupied units 34.8%
Average number of people per household 2.62
Median year structure built 1944
Median value for units with a mortgage $165,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $98,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 415 Federal Street, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 415 Federal Street, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 415 Federal Street, Camden

Here are the neighbors for 415 Federal Street, Camden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
626 Cooper St, Camden 05/26/1998 $114,900
698 Cooper St, Camden 07/23/1998 $115,000
101-107 N 7th St, Camden 02/01/2001
643 Market St, Camden 07/31/1986
414 Market St, Camden 04/28/1986 $320,000
130 Broadway, Camden 02/03/2014 $2,000,000
403 Federal St, Camden 7,280 07/28/2022 $550,000
418-422 Market St, Camden
645 Market St, Camden 07/31/1986
18-30 N 4th St, Camden 01/07/2019 $4,500,000
511 Market St, Camden 11/19/2019 $367,000