Camden County  »  08103  »  Stevens St  »  338 Stevens St

338 Stevens Street, Camden, NJ 08103 Property Information

338 Stevens Street, Camden, NJ 08103 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

338 Stevens Street, Camden, NJ 08103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 338 Stevens Street, Camden
Zip code 08103
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 155
Lot 58

Sales & Tax Overview for 338 Stevens Street, Camden

Sale date 03/09/2023
Sale price $215,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,767

Lot & Building Information for 338 Stevens Street, Camden

Building sqft 2,960
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.046
Year built 1890

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 338 Stevens Street, Camden

• • Improvements for 338 Stevens Street, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 338 Stevens Street, Camden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 338 Stevens Street, Camden, NJ 08103?

338 Stevens Street, Camden, NJ 08103 was built in 1890 and has a total of 2,960 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 338 Stevens Street, Camden, NJ 08103 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $78,100, the tax amount paid for 338 Stevens Street, Camden, NJ 08103 is $2,879.

When was 338 Stevens Street, Camden, NJ 08103 last sold and what was the last sale price?

338 Stevens Street, Camden, NJ 08103 was last sold in 03/09/2023 for $215,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 338 Stevens Street, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 338 Stevens Street, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/2023 $215,000
08/08/2005 $50,000
08/08/2005 $5,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 338 Stevens Street, Camden with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 338 Stevens Street, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/09/2023 - D
08/08/2005 - D
11/01/2005 - R
08/08/2005 - D
09/30/1997 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 338 Stevens Street, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 338 Stevens Street, Camden, NJ 08103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,767
Market value $78,100

Assessment History for 338 Stevens Street, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 338 Stevens Street, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $78,100 $78,100 3.543 $2,767 +3.45%
2023 $78,100 $78,100 3.425 $2,675 +1.90%
2022 $78,100 $78,100 3.361 $2,625 +0.36%
2021 $78,100 $78,100 3.349 $2,616 +5.31%
2020 $78,100 $78,100 3.18 $2,484 +4.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 338 Stevens Street, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 338 Stevens Street, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kipp: Cooper Norcross A New Jersey Nonprofit Corporation 4 Public K-11 2,026 0.25
Leap Academy University Charter School 2 Charter K-12 1,557 0.40
Catholic Partnership Schools NR Private K-8 0 0.44
Hope Community Charter School 1 Charter K-8 133 0.46
Environment Community Opportunity Charter School NR Charter K-8 178 0.48

Nearest middle schools

The San Miguel School NR Private 6-8 0 0.43
Catholic Partnership Schools NR Private K-8 0 0.44
Hope Community Charter School 1 Charter K-8 133 0.46

Nearest high schools