607 South 2nd Street, Camden, NJ 08103 Property Information

607 South 2nd Street, Camden, NJ 08103 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

607 South 2nd Street, Camden, NJ 08103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 607 South 2nd Street, Camden
Zip code 08103
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 164
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 607 South 2nd Street, Camden

Sale date 03/19/1993
Sale price $5,125,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 607 South 2nd Street, Camden

Building sqft 30,000
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 3.6

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 607 South 2nd Street, Camden

• • Improvements for 607 South 2nd Street, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 607 South 2nd Street, Camden

How many sq. ft. does 607 South 2nd Street, Camden, NJ 08103 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 607 South 2nd Street, Camden, NJ 08103 has a total of 30,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $170.

What is the market value of 607 South 2nd Street, Camden, NJ 08103?

The current market value is $638,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 607 South 2nd Street, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 607 South 2nd Street, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/19/1993 $5,125,000

Title Documents for 607 South 2nd Street, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/19/1993 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 607 South 2nd Street, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 607 South 2nd Street, Camden, NJ 08103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,633
Current property tax $0
Market value $638,800

Assessment History for 607 South 2nd Street, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 607 South 2nd Street, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $638,800 $638,800 3.543 $22,633 +3.45%
2023 $638,800 $638,800 3.425 $21,879 +1.90%
2022 $638,800 $638,800 3.361 $21,470 +0.36%
2021 $638,800 $638,800 3.349 $21,393 +5.31%
2020 $638,800 $638,800 3.18 $20,314 +4.43%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 13,137
Median age 36
Average household income $49,076
Family households 58.1%
Occupied housing units 4,420
Owner occupied units 33.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1941
Median value for units with a mortgage $168,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $92,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 607 South 2nd Street, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 607 South 2nd Street, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 607 South 2nd Street, Camden

Here are the neighbors for 607 South 2nd Street, Camden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
312 Royden St, Camden 09/12/1991
314 Royden St, Camden 10/30/1997 $29,700
320 Royden St, Camden 1,324 01/13/2023 $1
324 Royden St, Camden 11/02/1993
313 Royden St, Camden 1,136 06/16/2022 $56,400
323 Royden St, Camden 982 12/30/2023 $1
321 Royden St, Camden 05/17/2023 $1
310 Royden St, Camden 02/20/2003 $8,500
322 Royden St, Camden 05/11/1992 $1
308 Royden St, Camden 1,598 01/15/1997 $1
316 Royden St, Camden 1,324 12/06/2024 $1