419 Stevens Street, Camden, NJ 08103 Property Information
419 Stevens Street, Camden, NJ 08103 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 419 Stevens Street, Camden |
| Zip code | 08103 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Camden City |
| Block | 176 |
| Lot | 30 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 419 Stevens Street, Camden
| Property tax | $776 |
Lot & Building Information for 419 Stevens Street, Camden
| Building class | Parking Lot (212) |
| Acreage | 0.037 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 419 Stevens Street, Camden
- • Improvements for 419 Stevens Street, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 419 Stevens Street, Camden
The current market value is $21,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 419 Stevens Street, Camden
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 419 Stevens Street, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 419 Stevens Street, Camden
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 419 Stevens Street, Camden
Access detailed property tax data for 419 Stevens Street, Camden, NJ 08103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $776 |
| Market value | $21,900 |
Assessment History for 419 Stevens Street, Camden
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 419 Stevens Street, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $21,900 | $21,900 | 3.543 | $776 | +3.45% |
| 2023 | $21,900 | $21,900 | 3.425 | $750 | +1.90% |
| 2022 | $21,900 | $21,900 | 3.361 | $736 | +0.36% |
| 2021 | $21,900 | $21,900 | 3.349 | $733 | +5.31% |
| 2020 | $21,900 | $21,900 | 3.18 | $696 | +4.43% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 419 Stevens Street, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 419 Stevens Street, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kipp: Cooper Norcross A New Jersey Nonprofit Corporation | 4 | Public | K-11 | 2,026 | 0.23 |
| Leap Academy University Charter School | 2 | Charter | K-12 | 1,557 | 0.35 |
| Catholic Partnership Schools | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.39 |
| Environment Community Opportunity Charter School | NR | Charter | K-8 | 178 | 0.42 |
| Hope Community Charter School | 1 | Charter | K-8 | 133 | 0.48 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|