Camden County  »  08103  »  S 4th St  »  306 S 4th St

306 South 4th Street, Camden, NJ 08103 Property Information

306 South 4th Street, Camden, NJ 08103 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

306 South 4th Street, Camden, NJ 08103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 306 South 4th Street, Camden
Zip code 08103
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 178
Lot 27

Sales & Tax Overview for 306 South 4th Street, Camden

Sale date 11/09/2021
Sale price $1
Current property tax $268

Lot & Building Information for 306 South 4th Street, Camden

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.047

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 306 South 4th Street, Camden

• • Improvements for 306 South 4th Street, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 306 South 4th Street, Camden

What is the market value of 306 South 4th Street, Camden, NJ 08103?

The current market value is $7,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 306 South 4th Street, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 306 South 4th Street, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2021 $1
01/10/1991 $800
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 306 South 4th Street, Camden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 306 South 4th Street, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/09/2021 - D
01/10/1991 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 306 South 4th Street, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 306 South 4th Street, Camden, NJ 08103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $252
Current property tax $268
Market value $7,100

Assessment History for 306 South 4th Street, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 306 South 4th Street, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $7,100 $7,100 3.543 $252 +3.45%
2023 $7,100 $7,100 3.425 $243 +1.90%
2022 $7,100 $7,100 3.361 $239 +0.36%
2021 $7,100 $7,100 3.349 $238 +5.31%
2020 $7,100 $7,100 3.18 $226 +4.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 306 South 4th Street, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 306 South 4th Street, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kipp: Cooper Norcross A New Jersey Nonprofit Corporation 4 Public K-11 2,026 0.23
Leap Academy University Charter School 2 Charter K-12 1,557 0.40
Catholic Partnership Schools NR Private K-8 0 0.43
Hope Community Charter School 1 Charter K-8 133 0.44
Environment Community Opportunity Charter School NR Charter K-8 178 0.47

Nearest middle schools

The San Miguel School NR Private 6-8 0 0.41
Catholic Partnership Schools NR Private K-8 0 0.43
Hope Community Charter School 1 Charter K-8 133 0.44

Nearest high schools