Camden County  »  08103  »  Clinton St  »  402 Clinton St

402 Clinton Street, Camden, NJ 08103 Property Information

402 Clinton Street, Camden, NJ 08103 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

402 Clinton Street, Camden, NJ 08103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 402 Clinton Street, Camden
Zip code 08103
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 204
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 402 Clinton Street, Camden

Sale date 10/25/2005
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $4,598

Lot & Building Information for 402 Clinton Street, Camden

Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.037
Year built 1900

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 402 Clinton Street, Camden

• • Improvements for 402 Clinton Street, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 402 Clinton Street, Camden

What is the year built & the current market value of 402 Clinton Street, Camden, NJ 08103?

402 Clinton Street, Camden, NJ 08103 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $124,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 402 Clinton Street, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 402 Clinton Street, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/25/2005 $1
05/13/1999 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 402 Clinton Street, Camden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 402 Clinton Street, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/25/2005 - D
10/28/2005 - R
05/13/1999 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 402 Clinton Street, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 402 Clinton Street, Camden, NJ 08103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,598
Market value $124,700

Assessment History for 402 Clinton Street, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 402 Clinton Street, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $124,700 $124,700 3.687 $4,598 +4.06%
2024 $124,700 $124,700 3.543 $4,418 +3.45%
2023 $124,700 $124,700 3.425 $4,271 +1.90%
2022 $124,700 $124,700 3.361 $4,191 +0.36%
2021 $124,700 $124,700 3.349 $4,176 +5.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,573
Median age 35.8
Average household income $49,754
Family households 59.0%
Occupied housing units 4,304
Owner occupied units 34.8%
Average number of people per household 2.62
Median year structure built 1944
Median value for units with a mortgage $165,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $98,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 402 Clinton Street, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 402 Clinton Street, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 402 Clinton Street, Camden

Here are the neighbors for 402 Clinton Street, Camden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
416 Clinton St, Camden 1,579 01/22/2021 $50,900
420 Clinton St, Camden 1,544 01/08/2007 $78,000
546 S 4th St, Camden 974 02/22/2024 $75,000
406 Clinton St, Camden 1,544 03/27/2018 $25,000
544 S 4th St, Camden 944 01/05/2022 $1
540 S 4th St, Camden 12/09/1981
542 S 4th St, Camden 08/30/2019 $2,000
411 Royden St, Camden 952 11/07/1997 $15,000
408 Clinton St, Camden 1,760 01/26/2016 $1
410 Clinton St, Camden 1,568 06/04/2008 $1