Camden County  »  08103  »  Pine St  »  330 Pine St

330 Pine Street, Camden, NJ 08103 Property Information

330 Pine Street, Camden, NJ 08103 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

330 Pine Street, Camden, NJ 08103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 330 Pine Street, Camden
Zip code 08103
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 229
Lot 76

Sales & Tax Overview for 330 Pine Street, Camden

Sale date 01/31/2020
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,596

Lot & Building Information for 330 Pine Street, Camden

Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 0.069

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 330 Pine Street, Camden

• • Improvements for 330 Pine Street, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 330 Pine Street, Camden

What is the market value of 330 Pine Street, Camden, NJ 08103?

The current market value is $70,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 330 Pine Street, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 Pine Street, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2020 $175,000
10/17/2018 $1
12/04/2007 $65,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 330 Pine Street, Camden with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 330 Pine Street, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/31/2020 - D
02/15/2020 - R
10/17/2018 - D
11/16/2018 - R
12/04/2007 - D
01/17/2008 - R
11/22/2005 - D
12/27/2005 - R
07/29/2003 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 330 Pine Street, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 330 Pine Street, Camden, NJ 08103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,596
Market value $70,400

Assessment History for 330 Pine Street, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 Pine Street, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $70,400 $70,400 3.687 $2,596 +4.06%
2024 $70,400 $70,400 3.543 $2,494 +3.45%
2023 $70,400 $70,400 3.425 $2,411 +1.90%
2022 $70,400 $70,400 3.361 $2,366 +0.36%
2021 $70,400 $70,400 3.349 $2,358 +5.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,573
Median age 35.8
Average household income $49,754
Family households 59.0%
Occupied housing units 4,304
Owner occupied units 34.8%
Average number of people per household 2.62
Median year structure built 1944
Median value for units with a mortgage $165,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $98,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330 Pine Street, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 330 Pine Street, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 330 Pine Street, Camden

Here are the neighbors for 330 Pine Street, Camden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
821 Claire St, Camden 09/10/1973
306 Pine St, Camden 10/28/2022 $300,000
326 Pine St, Camden 10/28/2022 $300,000
819 Claire St, Camden 11/20/1976
304 Pine St, Camden 10/28/2022 $300,000
817 Claire St, Camden 06/11/1976
338 Pine St, Camden 1,785 05/08/1959
310 Pine St, Camden 10/28/2022 $300,000
336 Pine St, Camden 1,568 03/12/1973
811 Claire St, Camden 12/09/1971
328 Pine St, Camden 10/28/2022 $300,000