Camden County  »  08104  »  Atlantic Ave  »  271 Atlantic Ave

271 Atlantic Avenue, Camden, NJ 08104 Property Information

271 Atlantic Avenue, Camden, NJ 08104 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

271 Atlantic Avenue, Camden, NJ 08104
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 271 Atlantic Avenue, Camden
Zip code 08104
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 277
Lot 71

Sales & Tax Overview for 271 Atlantic Avenue, Camden

Sale date 05/29/1997
Sale price $510,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 271 Atlantic Avenue, Camden

Building sqft 21,854
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.744

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 271 Atlantic Avenue, Camden

• • Improvements for 271 Atlantic Avenue, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 271 Atlantic Avenue, Camden

How many sq. ft. does 271 Atlantic Avenue, Camden, NJ 08104 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 271 Atlantic Avenue, Camden, NJ 08104 has a total of 21,854 square feet and a current price per square foot of $23.

What is the market value of 271 Atlantic Avenue, Camden, NJ 08104?

The current market value is $1,136,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 271 Atlantic Avenue, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 271 Atlantic Avenue, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/1997 $510,000

Title Documents for 271 Atlantic Avenue, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/29/1997 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 271 Atlantic Avenue, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 271 Atlantic Avenue, Camden, NJ 08104. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $40,277
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,136,800

Assessment History for 271 Atlantic Avenue, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 271 Atlantic Avenue, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,136,800 $1,136,800 3.543 $40,277 +3.45%
2023 $1,136,800 $1,136,800 3.425 $38,935 +1.90%
2022 $1,136,800 $1,136,800 3.361 $38,208 +0.36%
2021 $1,136,800 $1,136,800 3.349 $38,071 +5.31%
2020 $1,136,800 $1,136,800 3.18 $36,150 +93.26%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 21,508
Median age 33
Average household income $53,120
Family households 64.6%
Occupied housing units 8,421
Owner occupied units 32.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $93,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $68,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 271 Atlantic Avenue, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 271 Atlantic Avenue, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 271 Atlantic Avenue, Camden

Here are the neighbors for 271 Atlantic Avenue, Camden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
300-302 Mechanic St, Camden 05/05/2000
304 1/2 Mechanic St, Camden 1,036 06/15/2018 $1
316 1/2 Mechanic St, Camden 03/09/2009 $2,500
1231 S 4th St, Camden 967 07/16/1987 $4,000
322 Liberty St, Camden 1,575 08/05/2024 $300
306 Mechanic St, Camden 08/27/2019 $3,000
328 Liberty St, Camden 10/30/1976
326 Liberty St, Camden 1,536 02/23/2009 $1
307 Mechanic St, Camden 10/01/1977
302 1/2 Mechanic St, Camden 1,036 01/12/2006 $1