Camden County  »  08103  »  S 5th St  »  950 S 5th St

950 South 5th Street, Camden, NJ 08103 Property Information

950 South 5th Street, Camden, NJ 08103 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

950 South 5th Street, Camden, NJ 08103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 950 South 5th Street, Camden
Zip code 08103
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 314
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 950 South 5th Street, Camden

Sale date 01/29/2009
Sale price $1
Property tax $3,752

Lot & Building Information for 950 South 5th Street, Camden

Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.037

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 950 South 5th Street, Camden

• • Improvements for 950 South 5th Street, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 950 South 5th Street, Camden

What is the market value of 950 South 5th Street, Camden, NJ 08103?

The current market value is $105,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 950 South 5th Street, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 950 South 5th Street, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2009 $1

Title Documents for 950 South 5th Street, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/29/2009 - D
02/02/2009 - R
09/09/1993 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 950 South 5th Street, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 950 South 5th Street, Camden, NJ 08103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,752
Market value $105,900

Assessment History for 950 South 5th Street, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 950 South 5th Street, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $105,900 $105,900 3.543 $3,752 +3.45%
2023 $105,900 $105,900 3.425 $3,627 +1.90%
2022 $105,900 $105,900 3.361 $3,559 +0.36%
2021 $105,900 $105,900 3.349 $3,547 +5.31%
2020 $105,900 $105,900 3.18 $3,368 +4.43%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 13,137
Median age 36
Average household income $49,076
Family households 58.1%
Occupied housing units 4,420
Owner occupied units 33.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1941
Median value for units with a mortgage $168,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $92,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 950 South 5th Street, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 950 South 5th Street, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 950 South 5th Street, Camden

Here are the neighbors for 950 South 5th Street, Camden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
933-937 Broadway, Camden 12/22/1998 $1
940-942 S 5th St, Camden 2,223 11/13/2023 $1
936 S 5th St, Camden 2,002 08/11/2006 $50,000
945 Daubman Aly, Camden 07/16/2014 $1
927 Broadway, Camden 2,752 06/01/2014 $17,321,202
941 Broadway, Camden 12/15/2006
938 S 5th St, Camden 1,918 02/23/2016 $14,274
939 Broadway, Camden 03/22/2007 $1
942 S 4th St, Camden 1,305 08/05/2009 $1
506-508 Cherry St, Camden 07/12/2002 $24,000