Camden County  »  08107  »  Newton Ave  »  1013 Newton Ave

1013 Newton Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 Property Information

1013 Newton Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1013 Newton Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1013 Newton Avenue, Oaklyn
Zip code 08107
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 317
Lot 42

Sales & Tax Overview for 1013 Newton Avenue, Oaklyn

Sale date 02/21/2013
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $4,093

Lot & Building Information for 1013 Newton Avenue, Oaklyn

Building class Car Wash (110)
Acreage 0.385

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1013 Newton Avenue, Oaklyn

• • Improvements for 1013 Newton Avenue, Oaklyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1013 Newton Avenue, Oaklyn

What is the market value of 1013 Newton Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107?

The current market value is $111,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1013 Newton Avenue, Oaklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1013 Newton Avenue, Oaklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/21/2013 $1
11/03/1993 $15,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1013 Newton Avenue, Oaklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1013 Newton Avenue, Oaklyn

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/21/2013 - D
03/21/2013 - R
11/03/1993 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1013 Newton Avenue, Oaklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 1013 Newton Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,093
Market value $111,000

Assessment History for 1013 Newton Avenue, Oaklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1013 Newton Avenue, Oaklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $111,000 $111,000 3.687 $4,093 +4.06%
2024 $111,000 $111,000 3.543 $3,933 +3.45%
2023 $111,000 $111,000 3.425 $3,802 +1.90%
2022 $111,000 $111,000 3.361 $3,731 +0.36%
2021 $111,000 $111,000 3.349 $3,717 +5.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,574
Median age 37.5
Average household income $113,465
Family households 56.3%
Occupied housing units 5,632
Owner occupied units 56.8%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $311,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $278,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1013 Newton Avenue, Oaklyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1013 Newton Avenue, Oaklyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1013 Newton Avenue, Oaklyn

Here are the neighbors for 1013 Newton Avenue, Oaklyn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1020 S 5th St, Camden 1,218 06/01/2014 $17,321,202
1016 S 5th St, Camden 1,302 03/31/2006 $51,000
1012 S 5th St, Camden 10/29/1987 $3,000
1007 Broadway, Camden 09/27/2018 $55,500
1003 Broadway, Camden 09/27/2018 $55,500
507 MT Vernon St, Camden 09/13/1978
1018 S 5th St, Camden 10/06/1986 $1,200
1005 Broadway, Camden 09/27/2018 $55,500
518 Walnut St, Camden 2,120 11/24/2020 $65,000