Camden County  »  08104  »  Broadway  »  1498 Broadway

1498 Broadway, Camden, NJ 08104 Property Information

1498 Broadway, Camden, NJ 08104 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1498 Broadway, Camden, NJ 08104
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1498 Broadway, Camden
Zip code 08104
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 349
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 1498 Broadway, Camden

Sale date 11/27/2019
Sale price $10
Property tax $7,440

Lot & Building Information for 1498 Broadway, Camden

Building sqft 5,735
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.147

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1498 Broadway, Camden

• • Improvements for 1498 Broadway, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1498 Broadway, Camden

How many sq. ft. does 1498 Broadway, Camden, NJ 08104 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 1498 Broadway, Camden, NJ 08104 has a total of 5,735 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the market value of 1498 Broadway, Camden, NJ 08104?

The current market value is $210,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1498 Broadway, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1498 Broadway, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/27/2019 $10

Title Documents for 1498 Broadway, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/27/2019 - D
01/11/2020 - R
03/27/1980 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1498 Broadway, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 1498 Broadway, Camden, NJ 08104. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,440
Market value $210,000

Assessment History for 1498 Broadway, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1498 Broadway, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $210,000 $210,000 3.543 $7,440 +3.45%
2023 $210,000 $210,000 3.425 $7,193 -10.57%
2022 $239,300 $239,300 3.361 $8,043 +0.36%
2021 $239,300 $239,300 3.349 $8,014 +5.31%
2020 $239,300 $239,300 3.18 $7,610 +4.43%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 21,508
Median age 33
Average household income $53,120
Family households 64.6%
Occupied housing units 8,421
Owner occupied units 32.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $93,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $68,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1498 Broadway, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1498 Broadway, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1498 Broadway, Camden

Here are the neighbors for 1498 Broadway, Camden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
502 Branch St, Camden 06/12/2020 $10
760 Line St, Camden 1,376 11/25/2015 $16,320
762 Line St, Camden 1,280 05/19/2014 $15,000
500 Branch St, Camden 06/12/2020 $10
508 Atlantic Ave, Camden 01/23/2020 $1
1444 Broadway, Camden 08/18/2009 $15,000
1474 Broadway, Camden 06/12/2020 $10
1500 S 6th St, Camden 05/08/1984
754 Line St, Camden 07/26/1979
1478 Broadway, Camden 5,500 06/12/2020 $10
758 Line St, Camden 09/29/1995
516 Lansdown Ave, Camden 23,519 11/02/1998 $1