930 Lowell Street, Camden, NJ 08104 Property Information
930 Lowell Street, Camden, NJ 08104 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 930 Lowell Street, Camden |
| Zip code | 08104 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Camden City |
| Block | 439 |
| Lot | 2.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 930 Lowell Street, Camden
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $326 |
Lot & Building Information for 930 Lowell Street, Camden
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 0.071 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 930 Lowell Street, Camden
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 930 Lowell Street, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 930 Lowell Street, Camden
The current market value is $9,200.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 930 Lowell Street, Camden
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 930 Lowell Street, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 930 Lowell Street, Camden
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 930 Lowell Street, Camden
Access detailed property tax data for 930 Lowell Street, Camden, NJ 08104. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $326 |
| Market value | $9,200 |
Assessment History for 930 Lowell Street, Camden
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 930 Lowell Street, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,200 | $9,200 | 3.543 | $326 | +3.45% |
| 2023 | $9,200 | $9,200 | 3.425 | $315 | +1.90% |
| 2022 | $9,200 | $9,200 | 3.361 | $309 | +0.36% |
| 2021 | $9,200 | $9,200 | 3.349 | $308 | +5.31% |
| 2020 | $9,200 | $9,200 | 3.18 | $293 | +4.43% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 930 Lowell Street, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 930 Lowell Street, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sumner Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-6 | 275 | 0.12 |
| Sumner Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-6 | 275 | 0.12 |
| Camden Prep Inc. | 4 | Public | K-11 | 1,162 | 0.18 |
| Freedom Prep Charter School | 1 | Charter | K-12 | 743 | 0.28 |
| Riletta Cream Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 261 | 0.35 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Camden Prep Inc. | 4 | Public | K-11 | 1,162 | 0.18 |
| Camden Virtua Kids In Transistion | NR | Public | 6-10, 12 | 0 | 0.28 |
| Freedom Prep Charter School | 1 | Charter | K-12 | 743 | 0.28 |
| Pride Academy | NR | Public | 6-12 | 40 | 0.46 |
| Mount Olivet Seventh-Day Adventist | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.51 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Camden Prep Inc. | 4 | Public | K-11 | 1,162 | 0.18 |
| Camden Virtua Kids In Transistion | NR | Public | 6-10, 12 | 0 | 0.28 |
| Freedom Prep Charter School | 1 | Charter | K-12 | 743 | 0.28 |
| Pride Academy | NR | Public | 6-12 | 40 | 0.46 |
| Creative Arts High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 202 | 0.87 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 930 Lowell Street, Camden
Here are the neighbors for 930 Lowell Street, Camden.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 918 Lowell St, Camden | |||
| 949 Jackson St, Camden | 1,298 | 08/27/2024 | $140,000 |
| 1583 S 10th St, Camden | 1,236 | 03/21/2014 | $85,000 |
| 934 Lowell St, Camden | |||
| 926 Lowell St, Camden | |||
| 947 Jackson St, Camden | 1,298 | 06/17/2011 | $62,000 |
| 1585 S 10th St, Camden | 1,236 | 03/11/1994 | $28,500 |
| 1575 S 10th St, Camden | 1,198 | 06/17/2022 | $1 |
| 922 Lowell St, Camden | |||
| 955 Jackson St, Camden | 868 | 05/03/2010 | $21,005 |
| 1568 S 9th St, Camden | 1,344 | 10/30/2024 | $1 |
| 938 Morton St, Camden | 1,472 | 02/27/2004 | $70,000 |
| 1579 S 10th St, Camden | 1,767 | 05/29/2020 | $40,000 |
| 1562 S 9th St, Camden | 1,344 | 03/15/2022 | $90,000 |
| 1577 S 10th St, Camden | 1,534 | 04/28/2025 | $95,000 |
| 914 Lowell St, Camden | |||
| 1570 S 9th St, Camden | 1,392 | 05/06/1975 | |
| 1564 S 9th St, Camden | 1,344 | 08/08/2019 | $1 |
| 937 Lowell St, Camden | 1,496 | 06/03/2010 | $1 |
| 1587 S 10th St, Camden | 742 | 09/27/1999 | $35,000 |