Camden County  »  08104  »  Broadway  »  1840 Broadway

1840 Broadway, Camden, NJ 08104 Property Information

1840 Broadway, Camden, NJ 08104 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1840 Broadway, Camden, NJ 08104
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1840 Broadway, Camden
Zip code 08104
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 486
Lot 39

Sales & Tax Overview for 1840 Broadway, Camden

Sale date 03/19/2014
Sale price $1
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1840 Broadway, Camden

Building sqft 22,524
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.276

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1840 Broadway, Camden

• • Improvements for 1840 Broadway, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1840 Broadway, Camden

How many square feet does 1840 Broadway, Camden, NJ 08104 have?

This Office - General (560) located at 1840 Broadway, Camden, NJ 08104 has a total of 22,524 square feet.

What is the market value of 1840 Broadway, Camden, NJ 08104?

The current market value is $149,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1840 Broadway, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1840 Broadway, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/19/2014 $1
12/27/1985 $450,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1840 Broadway, Camden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1840 Broadway, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/19/2014 - D
04/21/2014 - R
12/27/1985 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1840 Broadway, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 1840 Broadway, Camden, NJ 08104. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,304
Current property tax $0
Market value $149,700

Assessment History for 1840 Broadway, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1840 Broadway, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $149,700 $149,700 3.543 $5,304 +3.45%
2023 $149,700 $149,700 3.425 $5,127 +1.90%
2022 $149,700 $149,700 3.361 $5,031 +0.36%
2021 $149,700 $149,700 3.349 $5,013 +5.31%
2020 $149,700 $149,700 3.18 $4,760 +4.43%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 21,508
Median age 33
Average household income $53,120
Family households 64.6%
Occupied housing units 8,421
Owner occupied units 32.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $93,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $68,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1840 Broadway, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1840 Broadway, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1840 Broadway, Camden

Here are the neighbors for 1840 Broadway, Camden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1800 Fillmore St, Camden 1,978 10/01/2011 $58,900
1814 Fillmore St, Camden 1,360 04/26/2021 $1
1831 Fillmore St, Camden 1,336 12/09/1987
1809 Fillmore St, Camden 1,292 05/20/2022 $1
1805 Fillmore St, Camden 11/12/1987
1812 Fillmore St, Camden 08/04/1986 $2,000
1819 Fillmore St, Camden 1,360 09/23/2022 $21,000
1835 Fillmore St, Camden 1,336 12/09/1987
1830 Fillmore St, Camden 1,344 11/22/2024 $1