Camden County  »  08104  »  Fairview St  »  929 Fairview St

929 Fairview Street, Camden, NJ 08104 Property Information

929 Fairview Street, Camden, NJ 08104 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

929 Fairview Street, Camden, NJ 08104
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 929 Fairview Street, Camden
Zip code 08104
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 609
Lot 70

Sales & Tax Overview for 929 Fairview Street, Camden

Sale date 03/15/1983
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $2,426

Lot & Building Information for 929 Fairview Street, Camden

Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.092
Year built 1929

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 929 Fairview Street, Camden

• • Improvements for 929 Fairview Street, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 929 Fairview Street, Camden

What is the year built & the current market value of 929 Fairview Street, Camden, NJ 08104?

929 Fairview Street, Camden, NJ 08104 was built in 1929 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $65,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 929 Fairview Street, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 929 Fairview Street, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/1983 $1

Title Documents for 929 Fairview Street, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/15/1983 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 929 Fairview Street, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 929 Fairview Street, Camden, NJ 08104. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,426
Market value $65,800

Assessment History for 929 Fairview Street, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 929 Fairview Street, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $65,800 $65,800 3.687 $2,426 +4.06%
2024 $65,800 $65,800 3.543 $2,331 +3.45%
2023 $65,800 $65,800 3.425 $2,254 +1.90%
2022 $65,800 $65,800 3.361 $2,212 +0.36%
2021 $65,800 $65,800 3.349 $2,204 +5.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,148
Median age 33.2
Average household income $55,936
Family households 66.5%
Occupied housing units 8,323
Owner occupied units 30.8%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $95,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $85,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 929 Fairview Street, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 929 Fairview Street, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 929 Fairview Street, Camden

Here are the neighbors for 929 Fairview Street, Camden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
917 Fairview St, Camden 1,064 09/20/2006 $1
946 Sylvan St, Camden 06/25/2024 $975,000
961 Fairview St, Camden 12/08/1979
965 Fairview St, Camden 06/25/2024 $975,000
924 Woodland Ave, Camden 09/05/1984 $4,000
907 Fairview St, Camden 1,144 10/30/2021 $80,000
922 Woodland Ave, Camden 1,144 08/30/2022 $1
905 Fairview St, Camden 1,120 08/03/2015 $1
918 Woodland Ave, Camden 07/20/1987 $1
920 Woodland Ave, Camden 1,144 05/09/1983