Camden County  »  08104  »  Bulson  »  1110 Bulson

1110 Bulson, Camden, NJ 08104 Property Information

1110 Bulson, Camden, NJ 08104 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1110 Bulson, Camden, NJ 08104
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1110 Bulson, Camden
Zip code 08104
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 614
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1110 Bulson, Camden

Sale date 07/26/1988
Sale price $340,000
Arm's length
Property tax $51,618

Lot & Building Information for 1110 Bulson, Camden

Building sqft 55,622
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 10.595

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1110 Bulson, Camden

• • Improvements for 1110 Bulson, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1110 Bulson, Camden

How many sq. ft. does 1110 Bulson, Camden, NJ 08104 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 1110 Bulson, Camden, NJ 08104 has a total of 55,622 square feet and a current price per square foot of $6.

What is the market value of 1110 Bulson, Camden, NJ 08104?

The current market value is $1,400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1110 Bulson, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1110 Bulson, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/1988 $340,000

Title Documents for 1110 Bulson, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/26/1988 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1110 Bulson, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 1110 Bulson, Camden, NJ 08104. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $51,618
Market value $1,400,000

Assessment History for 1110 Bulson, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1110 Bulson, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,400,000 $1,400,000 3.687 $51,618 +4.06%
2024 $1,400,000 $1,400,000 3.543 $49,602 +3.45%
2023 $1,400,000 $1,400,000 3.425 $47,950 +1.90%
2022 $1,400,000 $1,400,000 3.361 $47,054 +0.36%
2021 $1,400,000 $1,400,000 3.349 $46,886 +5.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,148
Median age 33.2
Average household income $55,936
Family households 66.5%
Occupied housing units 8,323
Owner occupied units 30.8%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $95,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $85,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1110 Bulson, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1110 Bulson, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1110 Bulson, Camden

Here are the neighbors for 1110 Bulson, Camden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
676 Tulip St, Camden
680 Tulip St, Camden 1,333 09/12/2012 $1
2218 S 9th St, Camden 03/03/2015 $10
2211 S 10th St, Camden 796 05/11/2018 $1
2217 S 10th St, Camden 754 06/16/2023 $1
1008 Bulson St, Camden 1,050 08/12/2025 $10
1019 Fairview St, Camden 56,000 07/30/1990 $1,200,000
686 Tulip St, Camden 1,440 02/14/1984 $6,000
676 Fairview St, Camden 10/27/1998 $95,501
921 Florence St, Camden 968 12/12/2023 $1
2220 S 9th St, Camden 03/03/2015 $10