Camden County  »  08104  »  S Atlanta Rd  »  3024 S Atlanta Rd

3024 South Atlanta Road, Camden, NJ 08104 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3024 South Atlanta Road, Camden, NJ 08104
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3024 South Atlanta Road, Camden
Zip code 08104
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 737
Lot 36

Sales & Tax Overview for 3024 South Atlanta Road, Camden

Sale date 12/07/2022
Sale price $61,500
Arm's length
Property tax $872

Lot & Building Information for 3024 South Atlanta Road, Camden

Building sqft 1,040
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.03
Year built 1916

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3024 South Atlanta Road, Camden

• • Improvements for 3024 South Atlanta Road, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3024 South Atlanta Road, Camden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3024 South Atlanta Road, Camden, NJ 08104?

3024 South Atlanta Road, Camden, NJ 08104 was built in 1916 and has a total of 1,040 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3024 South Atlanta Road, Camden, NJ 08104 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $24,600, the tax amount paid for 3024 South Atlanta Road, Camden, NJ 08104 is $907.

When was 3024 South Atlanta Road, Camden, NJ 08104 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3024 South Atlanta Road, Camden, NJ 08104 was last sold in 12/07/2022 for $61,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3024 South Atlanta Road, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3024 South Atlanta Road, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2022 $61,500
05/14/2004 $15,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3024 South Atlanta Road, Camden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3024 South Atlanta Road, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/07/2022 - D
05/14/2004 - D
10/28/2004 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3024 South Atlanta Road, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 3024 South Atlanta Road, Camden, NJ 08104. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $872
Market value $24,600

Assessment History for 3024 South Atlanta Road, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3024 South Atlanta Road, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $24,600 $24,600 3.543 $872 +3.45%
2023 $24,600 $24,600 3.425 $843 +1.90%
2022 $24,600 $24,600 3.361 $827 +0.36%
2021 $24,600 $24,600 3.349 $824 +5.31%
2020 $24,600 $24,600 3.18 $782 +4.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3024 South Atlanta Road, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3024 South Atlanta Road, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yeshiva Shagas Aryen NR Private 1-8 671 0.28
Yorkship Elementary School 1 Public PK, K-5 320 0.42
Yorkship Elementary School 1 Public PK, K-5 320 0.42
Thomas Sharp Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 192 0.57
Thomas Sharp Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 192 0.57

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva Shagas Aryen NR Private 1-8 671 0.28
Morgan Village Middle School 2 Public 6-8 244 0.84
Ycs Sawtelle South NR Private 0 0.86
Sawtelle Learning Center South NR Private 14 0.86
Woodlynne Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 383 0.92

Nearest high schools

Ycs Sawtelle South NR Private 0 0.86
Sawtelle Learning Center South NR Private 14 0.86