Camden County  »  08104  »  MT Ephraim Ave  »  3151 MT Ephraim Ave

3151 Mt Ephraim Avenue, Camden, NJ 08104 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3151 Mt Ephraim Avenue, Camden, NJ 08104
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3151 Mt Ephraim Avenue, Camden
Zip code 08104
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 738
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 3151 Mt Ephraim Avenue, Camden

Sale date 12/29/2016
Sale price $76,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,496

Lot & Building Information for 3151 Mt Ephraim Avenue, Camden

Building sqft 956
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.03
Year built 1919

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3151 Mt Ephraim Avenue, Camden

• • Improvements for 3151 Mt Ephraim Avenue, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3151 Mt Ephraim Avenue, Camden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3151 Mt Ephraim Avenue, Camden, NJ 08104?

3151 Mt Ephraim Avenue, Camden, NJ 08104 was built in 1919 and has a total of 956 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3151 Mt Ephraim Avenue, Camden, NJ 08104 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $67,700, the tax amount paid for 3151 Mt Ephraim Avenue, Camden, NJ 08104 is $2,496.

When was 3151 Mt Ephraim Avenue, Camden, NJ 08104 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3151 Mt Ephraim Avenue, Camden, NJ 08104 was last sold in 12/29/2016 for $76,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3151 Mt Ephraim Avenue, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3151 Mt Ephraim Avenue, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2016 $76,000
06/30/1999 $45,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3151 Mt Ephraim Avenue, Camden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3151 Mt Ephraim Avenue, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/29/2016 - D
04/07/2017 - R
06/30/1999 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3151 Mt Ephraim Avenue, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 3151 Mt Ephraim Avenue, Camden, NJ 08104. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,496
Market value $67,700

Assessment History for 3151 Mt Ephraim Avenue, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3151 Mt Ephraim Avenue, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $67,700 $67,700 3.687 $2,496 +4.06%
2024 $67,700 $67,700 3.543 $2,399 +3.45%
2023 $67,700 $67,700 3.425 $2,319 +1.90%
2022 $67,700 $67,700 3.361 $2,275 +0.36%
2021 $67,700 $67,700 3.349 $2,267 +5.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3151 Mt Ephraim Avenue, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3151 Mt Ephraim Avenue, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yeshiva Shagas Aryen NR Private 1-8 671 0.40
Yorkship Elementary School 1 Public PK, K-5 320 0.46
Yorkship Elementary School 1 Public PK, K-5 320 0.46
Thomas Sharp Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 192 0.62
Thomas Sharp Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 192 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva Shagas Aryen NR Private 1-8 671 0.40
Sawtelle Learning Center South NR Private 14 0.90
Ycs Sawtelle South NR Private 0 0.90
Morgan Village Middle School 2 Public 6-8 244 0.95
Woodlynne Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 383 1.02

Nearest high schools

Sawtelle Learning Center South NR Private 14 0.90
Ycs Sawtelle South NR Private 0 0.90