548-554 State Street, Camden, NJ 08102 Property Information
548-554 State Street, Camden, NJ 08102 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 548-554 State Street, Camden |
| Zip code | 08102 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Camden City |
| Block | 771 |
| Lot | 42 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 548-554 State Street, Camden
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 548-554 State Street, Camden
| Building class | Daycare Center (661) |
| Acreage | 0.182 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 548-554 State Street, Camden
- • Improvements for 548-554 State Street, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 548-554 State Street, Camden
Assessed at $416,300, the tax amount paid for 548-554 State Street, Camden, NJ 08102 is $15,348.
When was 548-554 State Street, Camden, NJ 08102 last sold?548-554 State Street, Camden, NJ 08102 was last sold in 02/14/2001.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 548-554 State Street, Camden
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 548-554 State Street, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 548-554 State Street, Camden
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 548-554 State Street, Camden
Access detailed property tax data for 548-554 State Street, Camden, NJ 08102. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $14,750 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $416,300 |
Assessment History for 548-554 State Street, Camden
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 548-554 State Street, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $416,300 | $416,300 | 3.543 | $14,750 | +3.45% |
| 2023 | $416,300 | $416,300 | 3.425 | $14,258 | +1.90% |
| 2022 | $416,300 | $416,300 | 3.361 | $13,992 | +0.36% |
| 2021 | $416,300 | $416,300 | 3.349 | $13,942 | +5.31% |
| 2020 | $416,300 | $416,300 | 3.18 | $13,238 | +4.43% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 8,090 |
| Median age | 33 |
| Average household income | $54,176 |
| Family households | 46.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,987 |
| Owner occupied units | 26.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1949 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $113,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $72,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 548-554 State Street, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 548-554 State Street, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 548-554 State Street, Camden
Here are the neighbors for 548-554 State Street, Camden.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 538 State St, Camden | 1,479 | 02/14/2001 | |
| 546 State St, Camden | 1,650 | 02/14/2001 | |
| 542 State St, Camden | 1,479 | 02/14/2001 | $281,400 |
| 540 State St, Camden | 1,479 | 02/14/2001 | |
| 526 State St, Camden | 1,476 | 05/30/2017 | $1 |