Camden County  »  08102  »  N 8th St  »  701-703 N 8th St

701-703 North 8th Street, Camden, NJ 08102 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

701-703 North 8th Street, Camden, NJ 08102
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 701-703 North 8th Street, Camden
Zip code 08102
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 779
Lot 29

Sales & Tax Overview for 701-703 North 8th Street, Camden

Sale date 02/09/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $3,794

Lot & Building Information for 701-703 North 8th Street, Camden

Building sqft 1,174
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.048
Year built 1909

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 701-703 North 8th Street, Camden

• • Improvements for 701-703 North 8th Street, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 701-703 North 8th Street, Camden

How many sq. ft. does 701-703 North 8th Street, Camden, NJ 08102 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 701-703 North 8th Street, Camden, NJ 08102 has a total of 1,174 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 701-703 North 8th Street, Camden, NJ 08102?

701-703 North 8th Street, Camden, NJ 08102 was built in 1909 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $102,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 701-703 North 8th Street, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 701-703 North 8th Street, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2024 $1
02/05/2020 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 701-703 North 8th Street, Camden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 701-703 North 8th Street, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/09/2024 - D
02/05/2020 - D
02/24/2020 - R
03/01/1981 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 701-703 North 8th Street, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 701-703 North 8th Street, Camden, NJ 08102. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,794
Market value $102,900

Assessment History for 701-703 North 8th Street, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 701-703 North 8th Street, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $102,900 $102,900 3.687 $3,794 +4.06%
2024 $102,900 $102,900 3.543 $3,646 +3.45%
2023 $102,900 $102,900 3.425 $3,524 +1.90%
2022 $102,900 $102,900 3.361 $3,458 +0.36%
2021 $102,900 $102,900 3.349 $3,446 +5.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,292
Median age 33.9
Average household income $55,093
Family households 48.9%
Occupied housing units 3,185
Owner occupied units 23.6%
Average number of people per household 2.27
Median year structure built 1949
Median value for units with a mortgage $136,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $75,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 701-703 North 8th Street, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 701-703 North 8th Street, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 701-703 North 8th Street, Camden

Here are the neighbors for 701-703 North 8th Street, Camden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
720 N 7th St, Camden 1,345 02/14/2022 $1
710 State St, Camden 1,421 10/15/1985 $1
713 N 8th St, Camden 1,221 11/12/1992 $7,200
724 N 7th St, Camden 12/15/2017 $120,000
711 N 8th St, Camden 1,221 04/29/1993 $10
717 N 8th St, Camden 1,461 06/13/2002 $1
738 State St, Camden 1,593 03/20/1997 $1