1301 North 26th Street, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1301 North 26th Street, Camden, NJ 08105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1301 North 26th Street, Camden
Zip code 08105
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 811
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 1301 North 26th Street, Camden

Sale date 07/14/2003
Sale price $330,250
Arm's length
Property tax $12,758

Lot & Building Information for 1301 North 26th Street, Camden

Building class Vacant Land
Acreage 4.894

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1301 North 26th Street, Camden

• • Improvements for 1301 North 26th Street, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1301 North 26th Street, Camden

What is the market value of 1301 North 26th Street, Camden, NJ 08105?

The current market value is $360,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1301 North 26th Street, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1301 North 26th Street, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2003 $330,250

Title Documents for 1301 North 26th Street, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/14/2003 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1301 North 26th Street, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 1301 North 26th Street, Camden, NJ 08105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,758
Market value $360,100

Assessment History for 1301 North 26th Street, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1301 North 26th Street, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $360,100 $360,100 3.543 $12,758 +3.45%
2023 $360,100 $360,100 3.425 $12,333 +1.90%
2022 $360,100 $360,100 3.361 $12,103 +0.36%
2021 $360,100 $360,100 3.349 $12,060 +5.31%
2020 $360,100 $360,100 3.18 $11,451 +4.43%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,681
Median age 30
Average household income $62,421
Family households 73.1%
Occupied housing units 8,222
Owner occupied units 42.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $115,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $110,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1301 North 26th Street, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1301 North 26th Street, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1301 North 26th Street, Camden

Here are the neighbors for 1301 North 26th Street, Camden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
939 Pearl St, Camden 10/29/2018 $5,500
1115 N 16th St, Camden 10/14/2025 $1
941 Pearl St, Camden 10/29/2018 $5,500
937 Pearl St, Camden 04/10/1975
1506 Harrison Ave, Camden 03/18/2014 $1
1605 Wayne Ave, Camden 1,514 07/22/2021 $1
933 Pearl St, Camden 988 08/28/2019 $12,000
1417 N 25th St, Camden
1590 Pierce Ave, Camden 13,886 10/14/2025 $1
1865 Harrison Ave, Camden 07/23/2014 $333,333