Camden County  »  08105  »  River Ave  »  1787 River Ave

1787 River Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

1787 River Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1787 River Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1787 River Avenue, Camden
Zip code 08105
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 845
Lot 20

Sales & Tax Overview for 1787 River Avenue, Camden

Sale date 10/26/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,457

Lot & Building Information for 1787 River Avenue, Camden

Building class Restaurant-Diner (640)
Acreage 0.459

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1787 River Avenue, Camden

• • Improvements for 1787 River Avenue, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1787 River Avenue, Camden

What is the market value of 1787 River Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105?

The current market value is $464,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1787 River Avenue, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1787 River Avenue, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2020 $1
03/12/1992 $87,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1787 River Avenue, Camden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1787 River Avenue, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/26/2020 - D
11/16/2020 - R
10/26/2020 - D
03/12/1992 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1787 River Avenue, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 1787 River Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,126
Current property tax $9,457
Market value $464,500

Assessment History for 1787 River Avenue, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1787 River Avenue, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $464,500 $464,500 3.687 $17,126 +88.45%
2024 $256,500 $256,500 3.543 $9,088 +3.45%
2023 $256,500 $256,500 3.425 $8,785 +1.90%
2022 $256,500 $256,500 3.361 $8,621 +0.36%
2021 $256,500 $256,500 3.349 $8,590 +5.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,483
Median age 30.9
Average household income $64,402
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 8,017
Owner occupied units 40.2%
Average number of people per household 3.3
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $135,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $109,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1787 River Avenue, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1787 River Avenue, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1787 River Avenue, Camden

Here are the neighbors for 1787 River Avenue, Camden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1011 N 18th St, Camden 1,365 08/02/2024 $215,000
1025 N 18th St, Camden 1,792 04/17/2023 $1
1041 N 18th St, Camden 1,304 07/13/2025 $1
1039 N 18th St, Camden 01/12/1989 $1
1026 N 18th St, Camden 1,428 01/22/2015 $19,900
1013 N 18th St, Camden 1,084 12/21/2015 $1
1038 N 18th St, Camden 1,604 08/17/2018 $1
1032 N 18th St, Camden 1,460 05/18/1998 $48,900
1016 N 18th St, Camden 1,465 10/28/2009 $5,000
1049 N 19th St, Camden 2,014 11/17/2009 $1
1799 River Ave, Camden 08/05/1986 $50,000
1033 N 18th St, Camden 1,239 01/28/2016 $1
1001 N 17th St, Camden 12/17/2015 $515,000