Camden County  »  08105  »  N 27th St  »  1039 N 27th St

1039 North 27th Street, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1039 North 27th Street, Camden, NJ 08105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1039 North 27th Street, Camden
Zip code 08105
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 861
Lot 35

Sales & Tax Overview for 1039 North 27th Street, Camden

Sale date 12/20/2012
Sale price $90,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1039 North 27th Street, Camden

Building sqft 1,694
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.072
Year built 1894

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1039 North 27th Street, Camden

• • Improvements for 1039 North 27th Street, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1039 North 27th Street, Camden

How many sq. ft. does 1039 North 27th Street, Camden, NJ 08105 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 1039 North 27th Street, Camden, NJ 08105 has a total of 1,694 square feet and a current price per square foot of $53.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1039 North 27th Street, Camden, NJ 08105?

1039 North 27th Street, Camden, NJ 08105 was built in 1894 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $85,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1039 North 27th Street, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1039 North 27th Street, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2012 $90,000
04/15/2005 $85,000
04/04/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1039 North 27th Street, Camden with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1039 North 27th Street, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/20/2012 - D
01/11/2013 - R
04/15/2005 - D
05/03/2005 - R
04/04/2005 - D
05/03/2005 - R
03/19/2001 - D
         
Sign up