New York City  »  11208  »  Fulton St  »  2999 Fulton St

2999 Fulton Street, Brooklyn, NY 11208 Property Information

2999 Fulton Street, Brooklyn, NY 11208 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2999 Fulton Street, Brooklyn, NY 11208 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2999 Fulton Street
Neighborhood East New York
Zip code 11208
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 03941-0019

Sales & Tax Overview for 2999 Fulton Street, Brooklyn

Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,314

Lot & Building Information for 2999 Fulton Street, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 2,759
Lot dimensions 25.52 ft x 107.79 ft
Building class Zoned Commercial or Manhattan Residential (V1) i
Buildings on lot 1
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 2999 Fulton Street, Brooklyn

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 19
Community district 5
Closest police station 0.63 Miles
Closest fire station 0.52 Miles

Other Property Data for 2999 Fulton Street, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 2999 Fulton Street, Brooklyn, NY 11208, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 2999 Fulton Street, Brooklyn, NY 11208, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 2999 Fulton Street, Brooklyn

What is the market value of 2999 Fulton Street, Brooklyn, NY 11208?

The current market value is $273,000.

Ownership Information for 2999 Fulton Street, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 2999 Fulton Street, Brooklyn, NY 11208
Find out who owns 2999 Fulton Street, Brooklyn, NY 11208.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 2999 Fulton Street, Brooklyn, NY 11208
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2999 Fulton Street, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2999 Fulton Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2999 Fulton Street, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/16/2020 - D
01/08/2021 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2020121601109002)
12/16/2020 - D
01/08/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2020121601109001)
10/21/2005 - D
11/04/2005 - R
Initial UCC1
(2005102100407004)
10/20/2005 - D
01/04/2006 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2005102001154001)
10/17/2005 - D
11/04/2005 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2005102100407002)
10/17/2005 - D
11/04/2005 - R
Mortgage
(2005102100407001)
10/12/2005 - D
11/04/2005 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2005102100407003)
05/13/2005 - D
06/23/2005 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2005061800071001)
10/21/1999 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(3310006856731)
06/09/1999 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(3280006636028)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2999 Fulton Street, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 2999 Fulton Street, Brooklyn, NY 11208. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $4,160
Estimated property tax: $6,314
Tax assessor's market value: $273,000
Assessed value: $122,850

Assessment History for 2999 Fulton Street, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2999 Fulton Street, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $273,000 $122,850 $38,346 10.848% $4,160 $4,160 +20.27%
2024/25 $287,000 $17,220 $17,220 20.085% $3,459 $3,459 -4.97%
2023/24 $302,000 $18,120 $18,120 20.085% $3,639 $3,639 -6.08%
2022/23 $318,000 $19,080 $19,080 20.309% $3,875 $3,875 -3.44%
2021/22 $335,000 $20,100 $20,100 19.963% $4,013 $4,013 -62.73%

Permits for 2999 Fulton Street, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 2999 Fulton Street, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
06/10/2019 Alteration
05/07/2019 Alteration
05/02/2019 Alteration
03/08/2019 Full demolition
05/23/2008 Alteration type 2
Unlock the complete permit history for 2999 Fulton Street, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$495
3.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q2/2025
$503
7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2024
$470
2.1% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Cleveland St & Fulton St at NW Corner
Station lines J
Distance (miles) 0.091
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Atlantic Av/Linwood St
Line Q24
Distance (miles) 0.138

Neighbors for 2999 Fulton Street, Brooklyn