Camden County  »  08105  »  Harrison Ave  »  3261 Harrison Ave

3261 Harrison Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

3261 Harrison Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3261 Harrison Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3261 Harrison Avenue, Camden
Zip code 08105
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 895
Lot 55

Sales & Tax Overview for 3261 Harrison Avenue, Camden

Sale date 05/08/2008
Sale price $92,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,235

Lot & Building Information for 3261 Harrison Avenue, Camden

Building sqft 894
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.046
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3261 Harrison Avenue, Camden

• • Improvements for 3261 Harrison Avenue, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3261 Harrison Avenue, Camden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3261 Harrison Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105?

3261 Harrison Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105 was built in 1950 and has a total of 894 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3261 Harrison Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $91,300, the tax amount paid for 3261 Harrison Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105 is $3,366.

When was 3261 Harrison Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3261 Harrison Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105 was last sold in 05/08/2008 for $92,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3261 Harrison Avenue, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3261 Harrison Avenue, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/08/2008 $92,000
03/02/2007 $1
09/29/1992 $39,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3261 Harrison Avenue, Camden with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3261 Harrison Avenue, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/08/2008 - D
05/14/2008 - R
03/02/2007 - D
03/21/2007 - R
09/29/1992 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3261 Harrison Avenue, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 3261 Harrison Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,235
Market value $91,300

Assessment History for 3261 Harrison Avenue, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3261 Harrison Avenue, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $91,300 $91,300 3.543 $3,235 +3.45%
2023 $91,300 $91,300 3.425 $3,127 +1.90%
2022 $91,300 $91,300 3.361 $3,069 +0.36%
2021 $91,300 $91,300 3.349 $3,058 +5.31%
2020 $91,300 $91,300 3.18 $2,903 +4.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3261 Harrison Avenue, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3261 Harrison Avenue, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sharp Elementary School NR Public PK, K-8 325 0.35
Sharp Elementary School NR Public PK, K-8 325 0.35
Camdens Promise Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-12 2,363 0.45
St Anthony Of Padua School NR Private PK-8 181 0.47

Nearest middle schools

Sharp Elementary School NR Public PK, K-8 325 0.35
St Anthony Of Padua School NR Private PK-8 181 0.47
Camden Forward School/Urban Promise Academy NR Private K-12 160 0.63
Veterans Memorial Middle School 1 Public PK, K-8 358 0.77

Nearest high schools