Camden County  »  08105  »  Lois Ave  »  1174 Lois Ave

1174 Lois Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

1174 Lois Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1174 Lois Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1174 Lois Avenue, Camden
Zip code 08105
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 906
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1174 Lois Avenue, Camden

Property tax $7,374

Lot & Building Information for 1174 Lois Avenue, Camden

Building class Apartment-Other (029)
Acreage 0.184
Units 335

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1174 Lois Avenue, Camden

• • Improvements for 1174 Lois Avenue, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1174 Lois Avenue, Camden

What is the assessed value of 1174 Lois Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $200,000, the tax amount paid for 1174 Lois Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105 is $7,374.

When was 1174 Lois Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105 last sold?

1174 Lois Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105 was last sold in 04/24/1986.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 335 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1174 Lois Avenue, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1174 Lois Avenue, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1174 Lois Avenue, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/24/1986 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1174 Lois Avenue, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 1174 Lois Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,374
Market value $200,000

Assessment History for 1174 Lois Avenue, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1174 Lois Avenue, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $200,000 $200,000 3.687 $7,374 +4.06%
2024 $200,000 $200,000 3.543 $7,086 +3.45%
2023 $200,000 $200,000 3.425 $6,850 +1.90%
2022 $200,000 $200,000 3.361 $6,722 +0.36%
2021 $200,000 $200,000 3.349 $6,698 +5.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,483
Median age 30.9
Average household income $64,402
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 8,017
Owner occupied units 40.2%
Average number of people per household 3.3
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $135,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $109,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1174 Lois Avenue, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1174 Lois Avenue, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1174 Lois Avenue, Camden

Here are the neighbors for 1174 Lois Avenue, Camden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1116 Lois Ave, Camden 1,118 07/28/2022 $1
1114 Lois Ave, Camden 06/20/1994 $1
1110 Lois Ave, Camden 1,396 05/18/2015 $75,000
1127 Lois Ave, Camden
1131 Lois Ave, Camden 924 04/20/2021 $162,000
1137 Lois Ave, Camden 924 05/13/2019 $55,000
1143 Lois Ave, Camden 748 11/19/1990 $42,180
1164 Lois Ave, Camden 924 08/06/2020 $48,500
1150 Lois Ave, Camden 1,574 07/25/2005 $93,000
1138 Lois Ave, Camden 864 10/24/2013 $46,000