Camden County  »  08105  »  Lincoln Ave  »  2845 Lincoln Ave

2845 Lincoln Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

2845 Lincoln Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2845 Lincoln Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2845 Lincoln Avenue, Camden
Zip code 08105
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 919
Lot 89

Sales & Tax Overview for 2845 Lincoln Avenue, Camden

Sale date 07/07/2006
Sale price $60,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,009

Lot & Building Information for 2845 Lincoln Avenue, Camden

Building sqft 1,155
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.041
Year built 1962

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2845 Lincoln Avenue, Camden

• • Improvements for 2845 Lincoln Avenue, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2845 Lincoln Avenue, Camden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2845 Lincoln Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105?

2845 Lincoln Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,155 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2845 Lincoln Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $81,600, the tax amount paid for 2845 Lincoln Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105 is $3,008.

When was 2845 Lincoln Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2845 Lincoln Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105 was last sold in 07/07/2006 for $60,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2845 Lincoln Avenue, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2845 Lincoln Avenue, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/2006 $60,000
06/06/1986 $5,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2845 Lincoln Avenue, Camden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2845 Lincoln Avenue, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/07/2006 - D
08/22/2006 - R
06/06/1986 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2845 Lincoln Avenue, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 2845 Lincoln Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,009
Market value $81,600

Assessment History for 2845 Lincoln Avenue, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2845 Lincoln Avenue, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $81,600 $81,600 3.687 $3,009 +4.06%
2024 $81,600 $81,600 3.543 $2,891 +3.45%
2023 $81,600 $81,600 3.425 $2,795 +1.90%
2022 $81,600 $81,600 3.361 $2,743 +0.36%
2021 $81,600 $81,600 3.349 $2,733 +5.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2845 Lincoln Avenue, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2845 Lincoln Avenue, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Anthony Of Padua School NR Private PK-8 181 0.07
St Anthony Of Padua School NR Private PK-8 181 0.07
Camden Forward School/Urban Promise Academy NR Private K-12 160 0.25
Camdens Promise Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-12 2,363 0.33

Nearest middle schools

St Anthony Of Padua School NR Private PK-8 181 0.07
Veterans Memorial Middle School 1 Public PK, K-8 358 0.35
Sharp Elementary School NR Public PK, K-8 325 0.36

Nearest high schools

Urban Promise Academy NR Private 9-12 51 0.25
Christus Academy NR Private 9-12 0 0.29
Mastery Schools Of Camden Inc. 2 Public K-12 2,880 0.73

Neighbors for 2845 Lincoln Avenue, Camden

Here are the neighbors for 2845 Lincoln Avenue, Camden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2825 Lincoln Ave, Camden 1,155 09/04/1996 $42,000
1035 Reeves Ave, Camden
2843 Lincoln Ave, Camden 1,155 10/10/2003 $69,000
2849 Lincoln Ave, Camden 1,155 05/20/2003 $1
1020 Reeves Ave, Camden 1,110 10/29/2021 $115,000
2833 Lincoln Ave, Camden 1,155 06/12/2011 $1
2851 Lincoln Ave, Camden 1,155 10/21/2004 $50,000
1032 Reeves Ave, Camden 1,062 07/25/2003 $2,737
1030 Reeves Ave, Camden 1,072 08/10/2020 $65,000
2841 Lincoln Ave, Camden 1,155 01/29/1987 $34,000
2827 Lincoln Ave, Camden 1,155 09/28/2018 $106,000
2823 Lincoln Ave, Camden 1,155 12/21/2015 $1
2847 Lincoln Ave, Camden 1,155 01/30/1987 $26,721
1028 Reeves Ave, Camden 1,116 11/20/2006 $47,820
2837 Lincoln Ave, Camden 1,155 11/20/2024 $1
2835 Lincoln Ave, Camden 1,155 04/21/2009 $1
2831 Lincoln Ave, Camden 1,155 08/03/1987 $23,501
2821 Lincoln Ave, Camden 1,155 07/26/2016 $1
1018 Reeves Ave, Camden 1,454 03/31/1967
1026 Reeves Ave, Camden 1,392 05/14/2024 $115,000