Camden County  »  08105  »  N 36th St  »  915 N 36th St

915 North 36th Street, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

915 North 36th Street, Camden, NJ 08105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 915 North 36th Street, Camden
Zip code 08105
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 944
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 915 North 36th Street, Camden

Sale date 06/16/2023
Sale price $1
Property tax $20,957

Lot & Building Information for 915 North 36th Street, Camden

Building class Church-Residence (130)
Acreage 1.272

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 915 North 36th Street, Camden

• • Improvements for 915 North 36th Street, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 915 North 36th Street, Camden

What is the assessed value of 915 North 36th Street, Camden, NJ 08105 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $591,500, the tax amount paid for 915 North 36th Street, Camden, NJ 08105 is $21,808.

When was 915 North 36th Street, Camden, NJ 08105 last sold and what was the last sale price?

915 North 36th Street, Camden, NJ 08105 was last sold in 06/16/2023 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 915 North 36th Street, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 915 North 36th Street, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2023 $1
10/29/2018 $1
06/05/2008 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 915 North 36th Street, Camden with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 915 North 36th Street, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/16/2023 - D
10/29/2018 - D
11/13/2018 - R
06/05/2008 - D
07/17/2008 - R
12/28/2006 - D
02/20/2007 - R
04/05/2006 - D
08/02/2006 - R
04/05/2006 - D
02/01/2006 - D
02/24/2006 - R
11/21/2005 - D
01/09/2006 - R
07/11/1969 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 915 North 36th Street, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 915 North 36th Street, Camden, NJ 08105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,957
Market value $591,500

Assessment History for 915 North 36th Street, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 915 North 36th Street, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $591,500 $591,500 3.543 $20,957 +3.45%
2023 $591,500 $591,500 3.425 $20,259 +1.90%
2022 $591,500 $591,500 3.361 $19,880 +0.36%
2021 $591,500 $591,500 3.349 $19,809 +5.31%
2020 $591,500 $591,500 3.18 $18,810 +4.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 915 North 36th Street, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 915 North 36th Street, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sharp Elementary School NR Public PK, K-8 325 0.17
Sharp Elementary School NR Public PK, K-8 325 0.17
Camdens Promise Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-12 2,363 0.28
St Anthony Of Padua School NR Private PK-8 181 0.52

Nearest middle schools

Sharp Elementary School NR Public PK, K-8 325 0.17
St Anthony Of Padua School NR Private PK-8 181 0.52
Camden Forward School/Urban Promise Academy NR Private K-12 160 0.58
Davis Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 507 0.60

Nearest high schools