Camden County  »  08105  »  Cleveland Ave  »  2723 Cleveland Ave

2723 Cleveland Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2723 Cleveland Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2723 Cleveland Avenue, Camden
Zip code 08105
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 962
Lot 40

Sales & Tax Overview for 2723 Cleveland Avenue, Camden

Sale date 11/04/2004
Sale price $1
Property tax $3,862

Lot & Building Information for 2723 Cleveland Avenue, Camden

Building sqft 2,035
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.092
Year built 1925

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2723 Cleveland Avenue, Camden

• • Improvements for 2723 Cleveland Avenue, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2723 Cleveland Avenue, Camden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2723 Cleveland Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105?

2723 Cleveland Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105 was built in 1925 and has a total of 2,035 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2723 Cleveland Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $109,000, the tax amount paid for 2723 Cleveland Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105 is $4,018.

When was 2723 Cleveland Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2723 Cleveland Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105 was last sold in 11/04/2004 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2723 Cleveland Avenue, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2723 Cleveland Avenue, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/2004 $1
10/18/1996 $55,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2723 Cleveland Avenue, Camden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2723 Cleveland Avenue, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/04/2004 - D
12/01/2004 - R
10/18/1996 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2723 Cleveland Avenue, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 2723 Cleveland Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,862
Market value $109,000

Assessment History for 2723 Cleveland Avenue, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2723 Cleveland Avenue, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $109,000 $109,000 3.543 $3,862 +3.45%
2023 $109,000 $109,000 3.425 $3,733 +1.90%
2022 $109,000 $109,000 3.361 $3,663 +0.36%
2021 $109,000 $109,000 3.349 $3,650 +5.31%
2020 $109,000 $109,000 3.18 $3,466 +4.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2723 Cleveland Avenue, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2723 Cleveland Avenue, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Camden Forward School/Urban Promise Academy NR Private K-12 160 0.10
Veterans Memorial Middle School 1 Public PK, K-8 358 0.13
Veterans Memorial Middle School 1 Public PK, K-8 358 0.13
St Anthony Of Padua School NR Private PK-8 181 0.26
St Anthony Of Padua School NR Private PK-8 181 0.26

Nearest middle schools

Veterans Memorial Middle School 1 Public PK, K-8 358 0.13
St Anthony Of Padua School NR Private PK-8 181 0.26
Camdens Promise Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-12 2,363 0.39
Sharp Elementary School NR Public PK, K-8 325 0.51

Nearest high schools

Urban Promise Academy NR Private 9-12 51 0.10